Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Highway 35  »  2143-2145 Highway 35

2143-2145 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

2143-2145 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2143-2145 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2143-2145 Highway 35, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 263
Lot 13
Neighborhood Blansingburg

Sales & Tax Overview for 2143-2145 Highway 35, Belmar

Sale date 07/22/2014
Sale price $6,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $88,760

Lot & Building Information for 2143-2145 Highway 35, Belmar

Building sqft 20,270
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 3.9
Year built 1993

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2143-2145 Highway 35, Belmar

• • Improvements for 2143-2145 Highway 35, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2143-2145 Highway 35, Belmar

How many sq. ft. does 2143-2145 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 2143-2145 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 20,270 square feet and a current price per square foot of $298.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2143-2145 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719?

2143-2145 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2143-2145 Highway 35, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2143-2145 Highway 35, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2014 $6,050,000
04/13/1993 $490,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2143-2145 Highway 35, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2143-2145 Highway 35, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/13/2019 - R
10/09/2018 - D
10/16/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/22/2014 - D
07/24/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/13/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2143-2145 Highway 35, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 2143-2145 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $85,080
Current property tax $88,760
Market value $4,000,000

Assessment History for 2143-2145 Highway 35, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2143-2145 Highway 35, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 2.127 $85,080 +4.62%
2024 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 2.033 $81,320 -14.61%
2023 $4,800,000 $4,800,000 1.984 $95,232 +1.64%
2022 $4,800,000 $4,800,000 1.952 $93,696 -19.16%
2021 $5,968,000 $5,968,000 1.942 $115,899 +1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 48.1
Average household income $163,350
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 9,411
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $725,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $657,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2143-2145 Highway 35, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2143-2145 Highway 35, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2143-2145 Highway 35, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 2143-2145 Highway 35, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2160 Baileys Corner Rd, Sea Girt 1,959 11/26/2018 $490,000
2205 Highway 35, Sea Girt 18,346 11/23/1999 $510,000
2201 Highway 35, Sea Girt 2,048 09/01/2011 $25,000
2539 Belmar Blvd, Belmar
1491 Jusmar Dr, Sea Girt 3,020 10/18/2002 $520,000
2150 Baileys Corner Rd, Sea Girt 2,108 07/08/2015 $485,000
2120 Baileys Corner Rd, Belmar 2,879 09/02/2021 $1,300,000
1494 Jusmar Dr, Sea Girt 4,251 08/03/2001 $499,900