1937 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
1937 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1937 Highway 35, Belmar |
| Zip code | 07719 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Wall Township |
| Block | 271 |
| Lot | 13 |
| Neighborhood | Osbornes Mills |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1937 Highway 35, Belmar
| Sale date | 05/31/2016 |
| Sale price | $1,150,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $34,848 |
Lot & Building Information for 1937 Highway 35, Belmar
| Building sqft | 7,116 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 0.955
|
| Year built | 1973 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1937 Highway 35, Belmar
- • Improvements for 1937 Highway 35, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1937 Highway 35, Belmar
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1937 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 7,116 square feet and a current price per square foot of $161.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1937 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719?1937 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,557,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1937 Highway 35, Belmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1937 Highway 35, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2016 | $1,150,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1937 Highway 35, Belmar
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1937 Highway 35, Belmar
Access detailed property tax data for 1937 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $33,120 |
| Current property tax | $34,848 |
| Market value | $1,557,100 |
Assessment History for 1937 Highway 35, Belmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1937 Highway 35, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557,100 | $1,557,100 | 2.127 | $33,120 | +4.62% |
| 2024 | $1,557,100 | $1,557,100 | 2.033 | $31,656 | +2.47% |
| 2023 | $1,557,100 | $1,557,100 | 1.984 | $30,893 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $1,557,100 | $1,557,100 | 1.952 | $30,395 | +63.73% |
| 2021 | $955,900 | $955,900 | 1.942 | $18,564 | +1.15% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 22,138 |
| Median age | 48.1 |
| Average household income | $163,350 |
| Family households | 62.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,411 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.32 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $725,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $657,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1937 Highway 35, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1937 Highway 35, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1937 Highway 35, Belmar
Here are the neighbors for 1937 Highway 35, Belmar.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1939 Highway 35, Belmar | 11/22/2010 | $1 | |
| 1912 New Bedford Rd, Belmar | 775 | 07/29/2021 | $299,000 |
| 1801 Wall Church Rd, Belmar | 5,964 | 01/27/2020 | $473,000 |
| 1910 New Bedford Rd, Belmar | 1,230 | 12/12/2023 | $534,000 |
| 1800 Rue de la Prt, Belmar | 2,950 | 09/20/2019 | $750,000 |
| 1905 Wall Church Rd, Belmar | 1,675 | 03/22/1999 | $76,000 |