Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Benjamin Cir  »  2060 Benjamin Cir

2060 Benjamin Circle, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

2060 Benjamin Circle, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2060 Benjamin Circle, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2060 Benjamin Circle, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 274.02
Lot 5
Neighborhood Osbornes Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 2060 Benjamin Circle, Belmar

Sale date 08/04/2025
Sale price $715,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,432

Lot & Building Information for 2060 Benjamin Circle, Belmar

Building sqft 2,016
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.159 i
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi-Family/3 Du Acre (ML-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2060 Benjamin Circle, Belmar

• • Improvements for 2060 Benjamin Circle, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2060 Benjamin Circle, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2060 Benjamin Circle, Belmar, NJ 07719?

2060 Benjamin Circle, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,016 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2060 Benjamin Circle, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $494,400, the tax amount paid for 2060 Benjamin Circle, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $10,515.

When was 2060 Benjamin Circle, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2060 Benjamin Circle, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 08/04/2025 for $715,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2060 Benjamin Circle, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2060 Benjamin Circle, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2025 $715,000
09/14/2001 $360,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2060 Benjamin Circle, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2060 Benjamin Circle, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/04/2025 - D
08/13/2025 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2055
08/04/2025 - D
08/13/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/14/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2060 Benjamin Circle, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 2060 Benjamin Circle, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,051
Current property tax $10,432
Market value $494,400

Assessment History for 2060 Benjamin Circle, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2060 Benjamin Circle, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $494,400 $494,400 2.033 $10,051 +2.47%
2023 $494,400 $494,400 1.984 $9,809 +1.64%
2022 $494,400 $494,400 1.952 $9,651 +0.51%
2021 $494,400 $494,400 1.942 $9,601 +1.15%
2020 $494,400 $494,400 1.92 $9,492 +1.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2060 Benjamin Circle, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2060 Benjamin Circle, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 0.49
The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 0.49
Old Mill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 363 0.55
Spring Lake Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 307 1.36

Nearest middle schools

The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 0.49
Intermediate School 6 Public 6-8 763 0.66
Sea Girt Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 132 1.41
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 1.62

Nearest high schools

Wall High School 4 Public 9-12 936 1.41
Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 1.49
Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 1.58