Monmouth County  »  08736  »  Jefferson Ave  »  1308 Jefferson Ave

1308 Jefferson Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1308 Jefferson Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1308 Jefferson Avenue, Manasquan
Zip code 08736
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 289
Lot 4
Neighborhood Blansingburg

Sales & Tax Overview for 1308 Jefferson Avenue, Manasquan

Sale date 06/25/2018
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,095

Lot & Building Information for 1308 Jefferson Avenue, Manasquan

Building sqft 2,162
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.342
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential/7,5000 Sq. Ft. (R-7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1308 Jefferson Avenue, Manasquan

• • Improvements for 1308 Jefferson Avenue, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1308 Jefferson Avenue, Manasquan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1308 Jefferson Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736?

1308 Jefferson Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,162 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1308 Jefferson Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $500,000, the tax amount paid for 1308 Jefferson Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 is $10,635.

When was 1308 Jefferson Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1308 Jefferson Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was last sold in 06/25/2018 for $500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1308 Jefferson Avenue, Manasquan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1308 Jefferson Avenue, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2018 $500,000
03/14/2012 $350,000
07/06/2005 $515,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1308 Jefferson Avenue, Manasquan with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1308 Jefferson Avenue, Manasquan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/16/2020 - D
04/26/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
06/26/2018 - D
07/03/2018 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2048
06/25/2018 - D
07/03/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/14/2012 - D
03/21/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/06/2005 - D
08/01/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/24/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1308 Jefferson Avenue, Manasquan

Access detailed property tax data for 1308 Jefferson Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,635
Current property tax $11,095
Market value $500,000

Assessment History for 1308 Jefferson Avenue, Manasquan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1308 Jefferson Avenue, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $500,000 $500,000 2.127 $10,635 +4.62%
2024 $500,000 $500,000 2.033 $10,165 +2.47%
2023 $500,000 $500,000 1.984 $9,920 +1.64%
2022 $500,000 $500,000 1.952 $9,760 +0.51%
2021 $500,000 $500,000 1.942 $9,710 +1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1308 Jefferson Avenue, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1308 Jefferson Avenue, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 0.54
The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 0.54
Hill and Dale School NR Private PK-K 35 0.64
Hill and Dale School NR Private PK-K 35 0.64
Old Mill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 363 0.72

Nearest middle schools

The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 0.54
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 0.90
Sea Girt Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 132 1.11
St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 1.18
Intermediate School 6 Public 6-8 763 1.36

Nearest high schools

Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 0.81
Wall High School 4 Public 9-12 936 2.44
Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 2.52