2259 Wagner Lane, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information
2259 Wagner Lane, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2259 Wagner Lane, Manasquan |
| Zip code | 08736 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Wall Township |
| Block | 300 |
| Lot | 5.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2259 Wagner Lane, Manasquan
| Sale date | 06/19/2002 |
| Sale price | $400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,927 |
Lot & Building Information for 2259 Wagner Lane, Manasquan
| Building sqft | 2,365 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.229 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2259 Wagner Lane, Manasquan
- • Improvements for 2259 Wagner Lane, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2259 Wagner Lane, Manasquan
2259 Wagner Lane, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,365 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2259 Wagner Lane, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $537,500, the tax amount paid for 2259 Wagner Lane, Manasquan, NJ 08736 is $11,432.
When was 2259 Wagner Lane, Manasquan, NJ 08736 last sold and what was the last sale price?2259 Wagner Lane, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was last sold in 06/19/2002 for $400,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2259 Wagner Lane, Manasquan
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2259 Wagner Lane, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2002 | $400,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2259 Wagner Lane, Manasquan
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2259 Wagner Lane, Manasquan
Access detailed property tax data for 2259 Wagner Lane, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,433 |
| Current property tax | $11,927 |
| Market value | $537,500 |
Assessment History for 2259 Wagner Lane, Manasquan
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2259 Wagner Lane, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537,500 | $537,500 | 2.127 | $11,433 | +4.62% |
| 2024 | $537,500 | $537,500 | 2.033 | $10,927 | +2.47% |
| 2023 | $537,500 | $537,500 | 1.984 | $10,664 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $537,500 | $537,500 | 1.952 | $10,492 | +0.51% |
| 2021 | $537,500 | $537,500 | 1.942 | $10,438 | +1.15% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2259 Wagner Lane, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2259 Wagner Lane, Manasquan
Here are the neighbors for 2259 Wagner Lane, Manasquan.