1211 Narrumson Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1211 Narrumson Road, Manasquan |
| Zip code | 08736 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Wall Township |
| Block | 333 |
| Lot | 50 |
| Neighborhood | Blansingburg |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1211 Narrumson Road, Manasquan
| Sale date | 06/25/1999 |
| Sale price | $285,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,987 |
Lot & Building Information for 1211 Narrumson Road, Manasquan
| Building sqft | 2,004 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1211 Narrumson Road, Manasquan
- • Improvements for 1211 Narrumson Road, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1211 Narrumson Road, Manasquan
1211 Narrumson Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,004 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1211 Narrumson Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $540,200, the tax amount paid for 1211 Narrumson Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 is $11,490.
When was 1211 Narrumson Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 last sold and what was the last sale price?1211 Narrumson Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was last sold in 06/25/1999 for $285,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1211 Narrumson Road, Manasquan
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1211 Narrumson Road, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/1999 | $285,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1211 Narrumson Road, Manasquan
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1211 Narrumson Road, Manasquan
Access detailed property tax data for 1211 Narrumson Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,490 |
| Current property tax | $11,987 |
| Market value | $540,200 |
Assessment History for 1211 Narrumson Road, Manasquan
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1211 Narrumson Road, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540,200 | $540,200 | 2.127 | $11,490 | +4.62% |
| 2024 | $540,200 | $540,200 | 2.033 | $10,982 | +2.47% |
| 2023 | $540,200 | $540,200 | 1.984 | $10,718 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $540,200 | $540,200 | 1.952 | $10,545 | +0.51% |
| 2021 | $540,200 | $540,200 | 1.942 | $10,491 | +1.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1211 Narrumson Road, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1211 Narrumson Road, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hill and Dale School | NR | Private | PK-K | 35 | 0.40 |
| Hill and Dale School | NR | Private | PK-K | 35 | 0.40 |
| Hill & Dale School | NR | Private | K | 19 | 0.74 |
| Brielle Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 487 | 0.81 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Denis Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 123 | 0.83 |
| Manasquan Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 499 | 1.03 |
| The Brookside School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 164 | 1.31 |
| Sea Girt Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 132 | 1.53 |