Monmouth County  »  07762  »  Highway 35  »  2044 Highway 35

2044 Highway 35, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

2044 Highway 35, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2044 Highway 35, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2044 Highway 35, Spring Lake
Zip code 07762
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 728
Lot 24
Neighborhood Osbornes Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 2044 Highway 35, Spring Lake

Sale date 02/26/1997
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,392

Lot & Building Information for 2044 Highway 35, Spring Lake

Building sqft 5,397
Building class Store
Acreage 1.92
Year built 1999

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2044 Highway 35, Spring Lake

• • Improvements for 2044 Highway 35, Spring Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2044 Highway 35, Spring Lake

How many sq. ft. does 2044 Highway 35, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2044 Highway 35, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 has a total of 5,397 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2044 Highway 35, Spring Lake, NJ 07762?

2044 Highway 35, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,549,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2044 Highway 35, Spring Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2044 Highway 35, Spring Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/1997 $370,000

Title Documents for 2044 Highway 35, Spring Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/04/2025 - R
05/01/2020 - D
05/07/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/26/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2044 Highway 35, Spring Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 2044 Highway 35, Spring Lake, NJ 07762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $32,966
Current property tax $34,392
Market value $1,549,900

Assessment History for 2044 Highway 35, Spring Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2044 Highway 35, Spring Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,549,900 $1,549,900 2.127 $32,966 +4.62%
2024 $1,549,900 $1,549,900 2.033 $31,509 +2.47%
2023 $1,549,900 $1,549,900 1.984 $30,750 +1.64%
2022 $1,549,900 $1,549,900 1.952 $30,254 +0.51%
2021 $1,549,900 $1,549,900 1.942 $30,099 +1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,262
Median age 55.9
Average household income $186,511
Family households 54.7%
Occupied housing units 4,066
Owner occupied units 67.4%
Average number of people per household 2.01
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $860,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,033,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2044 Highway 35, Spring Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2044 Highway 35, Spring Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2044 Highway 35, Spring Lake

Here are the neighbors for 2044 Highway 35, Spring Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2040 Highway 35, Spring Lake 10,312 10/17/2011 $1
2039 New Bedford Rd, Spring Lake 2,356 04/24/2007 $1
2035 New Bedford Rd, Spring Lake 1,925 01/23/2002 $283,000
2054 New Bedford Rd, Spring Lake 11/30/2018 $225,000
1293 Wedgewood Rd, Spring Lake 1,958 02/14/2022 $749,000
2033 New Bedford Rd, Spring Lake 1,566 07/02/2009 $1
1305 Wedgewood Rd, Spring Lake 3,038 09/13/2002 $250,000
1303 Wedgewood Rd, Spring Lake 1,958 09/01/2010 $370,000