Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Gully Rd  »  1107 Gully Rd

1107 Gully Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

1107 Gully Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1107 Gully Road, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1107 Gully Road, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 751
Lot 3
Neighborhood Glendola - Remsen Mill

Sales & Tax Overview for 1107 Gully Road, Neptune

Sale date 09/22/2009
Sale price $750,000
Current property tax $18,490

Lot & Building Information for 1107 Gully Road, Neptune

Building sqft 6,014
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 4.314

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1107 Gully Road, Neptune

• • Improvements for 1107 Gully Road, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1107 Gully Road, Neptune

How many square feet does 1107 Gully Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 1107 Gully Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 6,014 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1107 Gully Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $873,000, the tax amount paid for 1107 Gully Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $18,568.

When was 1107 Gully Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1107 Gully Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 09/22/2009 for $750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1107 Gully Road, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1107 Gully Road, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2009 $750,000
05/20/2002 $455,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1107 Gully Road, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1107 Gully Road, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/07/2020 - D
12/03/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/19/2019 - D
02/10/2020 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2030
01/14/2019 - D
01/23/2019 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2029
09/22/2009 - D
10/22/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/20/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/31/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1107 Gully Road, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 1107 Gully Road, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,748
Current property tax $18,490
Market value $873,000

Assessment History for 1107 Gully Road, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1107 Gully Road, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $873,000 $873,000 2.033 $17,748 +2.47%
2023 $873,000 $873,000 1.984 $17,320 +1.64%
2022 $873,000 $873,000 1.952 $17,041 +0.51%
2021 $873,000 $873,000 1.942 $16,954 +1.15%
2020 $873,000 $873,000 1.92 $16,762 +1.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 37,208
Median age 43
Average household income $117,528
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,810
Owner occupied units 69.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $399,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1107 Gully Road, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1107 Gully Road, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1107 Gully Road, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 1107 Gully Road, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3600 Belmar Blvd, Neptune 12/23/1999 $345,000
1211 Gully Rd, Neptune 5,083 10/11/2018 $855,000
1751 New Bedford Rd, Belmar 2,198
2606 E Hurley Pond Rd, Belmar 1,773 11/17/2022 $1
1109 Gully Rd, Neptune 2,130 02/14/2018 $295,000
2634 E Hurley Pond Rd, Belmar 1,662 10/30/2024 $710,000
1303 Gully Rd, Neptune 2,320 08/01/2002 $1
2628 E Hurley Pond Rd, Belmar 1,345 04/21/2016 $1
1115 Gully Rd, Neptune 2,592 02/14/2025 $999,999