Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Waterview Way  »  3418 Waterview Way

3418 Waterview Way, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

3418 Waterview Way, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3418 Waterview Way, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3418 Waterview Way, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 751
Lot 64
Neighborhood Glendola - Remsen Mill

Sales & Tax Overview for 3418 Waterview Way, Belmar

Sale date 11/18/2019
Sale price $713,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,559

Lot & Building Information for 3418 Waterview Way, Belmar

Building sqft 2,751
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.781
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential/30. 000 Sq. Ft. (R-30)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3418 Waterview Way, Belmar

• • Improvements for 3418 Waterview Way, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3418 Waterview Way, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3418 Waterview Way, Belmar, NJ 07719?

3418 Waterview Way, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,751 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3418 Waterview Way, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $640,200, the tax amount paid for 3418 Waterview Way, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $13,617.

When was 3418 Waterview Way, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3418 Waterview Way, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 11/18/2019 for $713,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3418 Waterview Way, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3418 Waterview Way, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2019 $713,500
01/08/2018 $680,000
12/08/2000 $355,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3418 Waterview Way, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3418 Waterview Way, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/23/2020 - D
12/28/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/30/2045
11/19/2019 - D
11/26/2019 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2049
11/18/2019 - D
11/26/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/16/2018 - D
02/08/2018 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2048
01/08/2018 - D
02/08/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/08/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3418 Waterview Way, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 3418 Waterview Way, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,015
Current property tax $13,559
Market value $640,200

Assessment History for 3418 Waterview Way, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3418 Waterview Way, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $640,200 $640,200 2.033 $13,015 +4.73%
2023 $626,400 $626,400 1.984 $12,428 +1.64%
2022 $626,400 $626,400 1.952 $12,227 +0.51%
2021 $626,400 $626,400 1.942 $12,165 +1.15%
2020 $626,400 $626,400 1.92 $12,027 +1.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3418 Waterview Way, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3418 Waterview Way, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Elementary School 7 Public K-5 501 0.54
College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School 4 Charter K-9 554 1.42
Shark River Hills Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 245 1.54
Summerfield Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 374 1.77

Nearest middle schools

The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 1.91
Childrens Center of Monmouth County NR Private PK-12 205 2.43
Holy Innocents Elementary School NR Private PK-8 145 2.43
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 2.48

Nearest high schools

Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 1.70