Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Rachael CT  »  3924 Rachael CT

3924 Rachael Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

3924 Rachael Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3924 Rachael Court, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3924 Rachael Court, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 752
Lot 48.06
Neighborhood Glendola - Remsen Mill

Sales & Tax Overview for 3924 Rachael Court, Neptune

Sale date 04/11/2006
Sale price $790,000
Current property tax $17,565

Lot & Building Information for 3924 Rachael Court, Neptune

Building sqft 4,811
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.875 i
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential/20,000 Sq. Ft (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3924 Rachael Court, Neptune

• • Improvements for 3924 Rachael Court, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3924 Rachael Court, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3924 Rachael Court, Neptune, NJ 07753?

3924 Rachael Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 2003 and has a total of 4,811 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3924 Rachael Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $829,300, the tax amount paid for 3924 Rachael Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $17,639.

When was 3924 Rachael Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3924 Rachael Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 04/11/2006 for $790,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3924 Rachael Court, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3924 Rachael Court, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2006 $790,000
08/26/2003 $705,181
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3924 Rachael Court, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3924 Rachael Court, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/21/2022 - D
02/23/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2052
04/11/2006 - D
04/21/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/26/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3924 Rachael Court, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 3924 Rachael Court, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,860
Current property tax $17,565
Market value $829,300

Assessment History for 3924 Rachael Court, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3924 Rachael Court, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $829,300 $829,300 2.033 $16,860 +2.47%
2023 $829,300 $829,300 1.984 $16,453 +1.64%
2022 $829,300 $829,300 1.952 $16,188 +0.51%
2021 $829,300 $829,300 1.942 $16,105 +1.15%
2020 $829,300 $829,300 1.92 $15,923 +1.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3924 Rachael Court, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3924 Rachael Court, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Elementary School 7 Public K-5 501 0.86
College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School 4 Charter K-9 554 1.70
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 1.87
Summerfield Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 374 2.31
Summerfield Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 374 2.31

Nearest middle schools

Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 1.87
Childrens Center of Monmouth County NR Private PK-12 205 2.42
Holy Innocents Elementary School NR Private PK-8 145 2.42
Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 2.48

Nearest high schools

Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 1.87