Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Liberty Ln  »  3200 Liberty Ln

3200 Liberty Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

3200 Liberty Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3200 Liberty Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3200 Liberty Lane, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 762
Lot 51
Neighborhood Glendola - Remsen Mill

Sales & Tax Overview for 3200 Liberty Lane, Belmar

Sale date 07/03/2006
Sale price $665,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,433

Lot & Building Information for 3200 Liberty Lane, Belmar

Building sqft 3,092
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.892
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential/30. 000 Sq. Ft. (R-30)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3200 Liberty Lane, Belmar

• • Improvements for 3200 Liberty Lane, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3200 Liberty Lane, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3200 Liberty Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719?

3200 Liberty Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1987 and has a total of 3,092 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3200 Liberty Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $587,000, the tax amount paid for 3200 Liberty Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $12,485.

When was 3200 Liberty Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3200 Liberty Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 07/03/2006 for $665,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3200 Liberty Lane, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3200 Liberty Lane, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2006 $665,000
05/24/2006 $665,000
09/26/1997 $320,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3200 Liberty Lane, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3200 Liberty Lane, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/26/2021 - D
04/28/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
06/24/2020 - D
07/07/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2050
07/03/2006 - D
07/24/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/24/2006 - D
07/24/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/26/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3200 Liberty Lane, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 3200 Liberty Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,934
Current property tax $12,433
Market value $587,000

Assessment History for 3200 Liberty Lane, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3200 Liberty Lane, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $587,000 $587,000 2.033 $11,934 +2.47%
2023 $587,000 $587,000 1.984 $11,646 +1.64%
2022 $587,000 $587,000 1.952 $11,458 +0.51%
2021 $587,000 $587,000 1.942 $11,400 +1.15%
2020 $587,000 $587,000 1.92 $11,270 +1.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3200 Liberty Lane, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3200 Liberty Lane, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Elementary School 7 Public K-5 501 0.32
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 1.62
Shark River Hills Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 245 1.73
College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School 4 Charter K-9 554 1.93

Nearest middle schools

The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 1.62
Intermediate School 6 Public 6-8 763 2.15
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 2.66
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 2.81

Nearest high schools

Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 1.27
Wall High School 4 Public 9-12 936 1.38