1905 Hunters Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
1905 Hunters Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1905 Hunters Lane, Belmar |
| Zip code | 07719 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Wall Township |
| Block | 762.05 |
| Lot | 22 |
| Neighborhood | Glendola - Remsen Mill |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1905 Hunters Lane, Belmar
| Sale date | 07/13/1998 |
| Sale price | $30,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,033 |
Lot & Building Information for 1905 Hunters Lane, Belmar
| Building sqft | 3,483 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.963
|
| Year built | 1935 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1905 Hunters Lane, Belmar
- • Improvements for 1905 Hunters Lane, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1905 Hunters Lane, Belmar
1905 Hunters Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1935 and has a total of 3,483 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1905 Hunters Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $497,000, the tax amount paid for 1905 Hunters Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $10,571.
When was 1905 Hunters Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?1905 Hunters Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 07/13/1998 for $30,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1905 Hunters Lane, Belmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1905 Hunters Lane, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/1998 | $30,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1905 Hunters Lane, Belmar
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1905 Hunters Lane, Belmar
Access detailed property tax data for 1905 Hunters Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,571 |
| Current property tax | $11,033 |
| Market value | $497,000 |
Assessment History for 1905 Hunters Lane, Belmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1905 Hunters Lane, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $497,000 | $497,000 | 2.127 | $10,571 | +4.62% |
| 2024 | $497,000 | $497,000 | 2.033 | $10,104 | +2.47% |
| 2023 | $497,000 | $497,000 | 1.984 | $9,860 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $497,000 | $497,000 | 1.952 | $9,701 | +0.51% |
| 2021 | $497,000 | $497,000 | 1.942 | $9,652 | +1.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1905 Hunters Lane, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1905 Hunters Lane, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 501 | 0.12 |
| The Rugby School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 1.81 |
| Shark River Hills Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 245 | 1.89 |
| College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-9 | 554 | 1.94 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Rugby School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 1.81 |
| Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 763 | 2.19 |
| Woodcliff Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 46 | 2.81 |
| Woodrow Wilson Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 252 | 2.83 |