3041 Governour South Xing, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3041 Governour South Xing, Belmar |
| Zip code | 07719 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Wall Township |
| Block | 770 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Glendola - Remsen Mill |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3041 Governour South Xing, Belmar
| Sale date | 04/07/2020 |
| Sale price | $892,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,896 |
Lot & Building Information for 3041 Governour South Xing, Belmar
| Building sqft | 3,153 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.402 |
| Year built | 2019 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3041 Governour South Xing, Belmar
- • Improvements for 3041 Governour South Xing, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3041 Governour South Xing, Belmar
3041 Governour South Xing, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 2019 and has a total of 3,153 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3041 Governour South Xing, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $703,300, the tax amount paid for 3041 Governour South Xing, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $14,959.
When was 3041 Governour South Xing, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?3041 Governour South Xing, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 04/07/2020 for $892,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3041 Governour South Xing, Belmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3041 Governour South Xing, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3041 Governour South Xing, Belmar
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3041 Governour South Xing, Belmar
Access detailed property tax data for 3041 Governour South Xing, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,298 |
| Current property tax | $14,896 |
| Market value | $703,300 |
Assessment History for 3041 Governour South Xing, Belmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3041 Governour South Xing, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $703,300 | $703,300 | 2.033 | $14,298 | +2.47% |
| 2023 | $703,300 | $703,300 | 1.984 | $13,953 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $703,300 | $703,300 | 1.952 | $13,728 | +0.51% |
| 2021 | $703,300 | $703,300 | 1.942 | $13,658 | +1.15% |
| 2020 | $703,300 | $703,300 | 1.92 | $13,503 | +318.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3041 Governour South Xing, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3041 Governour South Xing, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 501 | 0.42 |
| The Rugby School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 1.64 |
| Shark River Hills Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 245 | 2.01 |
| College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-9 | 554 | 2.25 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Rugby School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 1.64 |
| Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 763 | 1.85 |
| The Brookside School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 164 | 2.69 |