2098 Overbrook Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
2098 Overbrook Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2098 Overbrook Drive, Belmar |
| Zip code | 07719 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Wall Township |
| Block | 771.01 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Glendola - Remsen Mill |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2098 Overbrook Drive, Belmar
| Sale date | 10/28/2020 |
| Sale price | $885,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $17,478 |
Lot & Building Information for 2098 Overbrook Drive, Belmar
| Building sqft | 3,138 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.75 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2098 Overbrook Drive, Belmar
- • Improvements for 2098 Overbrook Drive, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2098 Overbrook Drive, Belmar
2098 Overbrook Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,138 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2098 Overbrook Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $825,200, the tax amount paid for 2098 Overbrook Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $17,552.
When was 2098 Overbrook Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?2098 Overbrook Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 10/28/2020 for $885,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2098 Overbrook Drive, Belmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2098 Overbrook Drive, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2098 Overbrook Drive, Belmar
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2098 Overbrook Drive, Belmar
Access detailed property tax data for 2098 Overbrook Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $16,776 |
| Current property tax | $17,478 |
| Market value | $825,200 |
Assessment History for 2098 Overbrook Drive, Belmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2098 Overbrook Drive, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $794,800 | $794,800 | 2.033 | $16,158 | +2.47% |
| 2023 | $794,800 | $794,800 | 1.984 | $15,769 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $794,800 | $794,800 | 1.952 | $15,514 | +0.51% |
| 2021 | $794,800 | $794,800 | 1.942 | $15,435 | +1.15% |
| 2020 | $794,800 | $794,800 | 1.92 | $15,260 | +4.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2098 Overbrook Drive, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2098 Overbrook Drive, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 501 | 0.54 |
| College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-9 | 554 | 2.21 |
| The Rugby School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 2.41 |
| Shark River Hills Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 245 | 2.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 763 | 2.33 |
| The Rugby School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 2.41 |
| Woodcliff Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 46 | 2.51 |