2109 Crystal Brook Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2109 Crystal Brook Drive, Belmar |
| Zip code | 07719 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Wall Township |
| Block | 795 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Blansingburg |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2109 Crystal Brook Drive, Belmar
| Sale date | 11/15/2017 |
| Sale price | $652,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,570 |
Lot & Building Information for 2109 Crystal Brook Drive, Belmar
| Building sqft | 2,429 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.978 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2109 Crystal Brook Drive, Belmar
- • Improvements for 2109 Crystal Brook Drive, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2109 Crystal Brook Drive, Belmar
2109 Crystal Brook Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,429 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2109 Crystal Brook Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $656,600, the tax amount paid for 2109 Crystal Brook Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $13,965.
When was 2109 Crystal Brook Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?2109 Crystal Brook Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 11/15/2017 for $652,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2109 Crystal Brook Drive, Belmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2109 Crystal Brook Drive, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2109 Crystal Brook Drive, Belmar
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2109 Crystal Brook Drive, Belmar
Access detailed property tax data for 2109 Crystal Brook Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,966 |
| Current property tax | $14,570 |
| Market value | $656,600 |
Assessment History for 2109 Crystal Brook Drive, Belmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2109 Crystal Brook Drive, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656,600 | $656,600 | 2.127 | $13,966 | +4.62% |
| 2024 | $656,600 | $656,600 | 2.033 | $13,349 | +2.47% |
| 2023 | $656,600 | $656,600 | 1.984 | $13,027 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $656,600 | $656,600 | 1.952 | $12,817 | +0.51% |
| 2021 | $656,600 | $656,600 | 1.942 | $12,751 | +1.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2109 Crystal Brook Drive, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2109 Crystal Brook Drive, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Brookside School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 164 | 0.63 |
| The Brookside School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 164 | 0.63 |
| Old Mill Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 363 | 0.99 |
| Hill and Dale School | NR | Private | PK-K | 35 | 1.13 |
| Hill and Dale School | NR | Private | PK-K | 35 | 1.13 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 763 | 0.57 |
| The Brookside School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 164 | 0.63 |
| Shore Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.59 |
| Manasquan Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 499 | 1.76 |
| Sea Girt Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 132 | 1.79 |