Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Allenwood Rd  »  2101 Allenwood Rd

2101 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

2101 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2101 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2101 Allenwood Road, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 801
Lot 1
Neighborhood Baileys Corner - Algers Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 2101 Allenwood Road, Belmar

Sale date 02/14/2023
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2101 Allenwood Road, Belmar

Building sqft 8,749
Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 5.73

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2101 Allenwood Road, Belmar

• • Improvements for 2101 Allenwood Road, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2101 Allenwood Road, Belmar

How many square feet does 2101 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 have?

This Commercial-Other (100) located at 2101 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 8,749 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2101 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,278,100, the tax amount paid for 2101 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $346,235.

When was 2101 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2101 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 02/14/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2101 Allenwood Road, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2101 Allenwood Road, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2023 $1
11/17/2021 $1
08/04/2021 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2101 Allenwood Road, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2101 Allenwood Road, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/14/2023 - D
03/16/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/17/2021 - D
12/09/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/30/2021 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
08/30/2021 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
08/04/2021 - D
08/30/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2053
08/04/2021 - D
08/30/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/04/2021 - D
08/30/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/13/2021 - D
08/30/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2053
04/28/2020 - D
08/03/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/23/2019 - D
11/08/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2101 Allenwood Road, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 2101 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $330,934
Current property tax $0
Market value $16,278,100

Assessment History for 2101 Allenwood Road, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2101 Allenwood Road, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $16,278,100 $16,278,100 2.033 $330,934 +2.47%
2023 $16,278,100 $16,278,100 1.984 $322,958 +1.64%
2022 $16,278,100 $16,278,100 1.952 $317,749 +2184.23%
2021 $716,300 $716,300 1.942 $13,911 +1.15%
2020 $716,300 $716,300 1.92 $13,753 +1.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 45
Average household income $158,872
Family households 61.5%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $652,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2101 Allenwood Road, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2101 Allenwood Road, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2101 Allenwood Road, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 2101 Allenwood Road, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2111 Allenwood Rd, Belmar 2,418 03/25/1998 $170,000
2127 Allenwood Rd, Belmar 09/18/2002 $400,000
2134 Allenwood Rd, Belmar 3,000 06/02/2017 $188,500
2900 18th Ave, Belmar 3,616 06/07/1996 $318,000
3404 Round Hill CT, Belmar 3,880 07/24/2025 $10
2105 Allenwood Rd, Belmar 08/30/2019 $1
3400 Round Hill CT, Belmar 2,879 11/19/2020 $685,000
2828 18th Ave, Belmar 2,790 06/18/1999 $335,000
2113 Allenwood Rd, Belmar 1,519 08/26/2019 $1