2145 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
2145 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2145 Allenwood Road, Belmar |
| Zip code | 07719 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Wall Township |
| Block | 801 |
| Lot | 11 |
| Neighborhood | Baileys Corner - Algers Mills |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2145 Allenwood Road, Belmar
| Current property tax | $8,260 |
Lot & Building Information for 2145 Allenwood Road, Belmar
| Building sqft | 1,668 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.927 |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2145 Allenwood Road, Belmar
- • Improvements for 2145 Allenwood Road, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2145 Allenwood Road, Belmar
2145 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,668 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2145 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $390,000, the tax amount paid for 2145 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $8,295.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2145 Allenwood Road, Belmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2145 Allenwood Road, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2145 Allenwood Road, Belmar
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2145 Allenwood Road, Belmar
Access detailed property tax data for 2145 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,929 |
| Current property tax | $8,260 |
| Market value | $390,000 |
Assessment History for 2145 Allenwood Road, Belmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2145 Allenwood Road, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $390,000 | $390,000 | 2.033 | $7,929 | +2.47% |
| 2023 | $390,000 | $390,000 | 1.984 | $7,738 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $390,000 | $390,000 | 1.952 | $7,613 | +0.51% |
| 2021 | $390,000 | $390,000 | 1.942 | $7,574 | +1.15% |
| 2020 | $390,000 | $390,000 | 1.92 | $7,488 | +1.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2145 Allenwood Road, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2145 Allenwood Road, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 501 | 1.50 |
| Allenwood Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 409 | 1.50 |
| Shore Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.69 |
| The Brookside School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 164 | 2.45 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 763 | 1.56 |
| The Brookside School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 164 | 2.45 |
| Ambassador Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.50 |
| The Rugby School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 2.66 |