Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Hunter Hill CT  »  2113 Hunter Hill CT

2113 Hunter Hill Court, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2113 Hunter Hill Court, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2113 Hunter Hill Court, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 805
Lot 38.04
Neighborhood Blansingburg

Sales & Tax Overview for 2113 Hunter Hill Court, Belmar

Sale date 12/19/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,876

Lot & Building Information for 2113 Hunter Hill Court, Belmar

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.47

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential/60. 000 Sq. Ft. (R-60)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2113 Hunter Hill Court, Belmar

• • Improvements for 2113 Hunter Hill Court, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2113 Hunter Hill Court, Belmar

What is the market value of 2113 Hunter Hill Court, Belmar, NJ 07719?

The current market value is $400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2113 Hunter Hill Court, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2113 Hunter Hill Court, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2016 $1
07/08/2015 $1
09/10/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2113 Hunter Hill Court, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2113 Hunter Hill Court, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2016 - D
01/26/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/08/2015 - D
07/15/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/10/2005 - D
10/10/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2113 Hunter Hill Court, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 2113 Hunter Hill Court, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,508
Current property tax $8,876
Market value $400,000

Assessment History for 2113 Hunter Hill Court, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2113 Hunter Hill Court, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $400,000 $400,000 2.127 $8,508 +4.62%
2024 $400,000 $400,000 2.033 $8,132 +2.47%
2023 $400,000 $400,000 1.984 $7,936 +1.64%
2022 $400,000 $400,000 1.952 $7,808 +0.51%
2021 $400,000 $400,000 1.942 $7,768 +1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2113 Hunter Hill Court, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2113 Hunter Hill Court, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 1.09
The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 1.09
Allenwood Elementary School 9 Public K-5 409 1.09
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.13
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Intermediate School 6 Public 6-8 763 0.77
The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 1.09
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.13
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 2.13
Sea Girt Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 132 2.23

Nearest high schools

Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 2.05
Wall High School 4 Public 9-12 936 2.15
Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 2.18