Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Ridgewood Rd  »  2800 Ridgewood Rd

2800 Ridgewood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

2800 Ridgewood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2800 Ridgewood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2800 Ridgewood Road, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 805
Lot 96
Neighborhood Blansingburg

Sales & Tax Overview for 2800 Ridgewood Road, Belmar

Sale date 02/05/2002
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,357

Lot & Building Information for 2800 Ridgewood Road, Belmar

Building sqft 2,880
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 2.295

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2800 Ridgewood Road, Belmar

• • Improvements for 2800 Ridgewood Road, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2800 Ridgewood Road, Belmar

How many square feet does 2800 Ridgewood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 2800 Ridgewood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 2,880 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2800 Ridgewood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $727,800, the tax amount paid for 2800 Ridgewood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $15,480.

When was 2800 Ridgewood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2800 Ridgewood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 02/05/2002 for $450,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2800 Ridgewood Road, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2800 Ridgewood Road, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2002 $450,000

Title Documents for 2800 Ridgewood Road, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/05/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2800 Ridgewood Road, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 2800 Ridgewood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,796
Current property tax $15,357
Market value $727,800

Assessment History for 2800 Ridgewood Road, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2800 Ridgewood Road, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $727,800 $727,800 2.033 $14,796 +2.47%
2023 $727,800 $727,800 1.984 $14,440 +1.64%
2022 $727,800 $727,800 1.952 $14,207 +0.51%
2021 $727,800 $727,800 1.942 $14,134 +1.15%
2020 $727,800 $727,800 1.92 $13,974 +1.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 45
Average household income $158,872
Family households 61.5%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $652,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2800 Ridgewood Road, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2800 Ridgewood Road, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2800 Ridgewood Road, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 2800 Ridgewood Road, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2000 Highway 34, Belmar 2,438 06/29/2023 $962,500
2108 Shadow Brook Dr, Belmar 6,131 03/24/2011 $850,000
2123 Baileys Corner Rd, Belmar 3,931 09/17/2025 $1,550,000
2131 Baileys Corner Rd, Belmar 4,750 06/28/2002 $400,000
3127 Allaire Rd, Belmar 1,929 07/24/2017 $810,000
2010 Highway 34, Wall Twp
2101 Baileys Corner Rd, Belmar 11/30/2000
2121 Baileys Corner Rd, Belmar 3,931 10/09/2024 $1,577,075