Monmouth County  »  08736  »  Lakewood Rd  »  1442 Lakewood Rd

1442 Lakewood Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1442 Lakewood Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1442 Lakewood Road, Manasquan
Zip code 08736
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 811
Lot 1
Neighborhood Blansingburg

Sales & Tax Overview for 1442 Lakewood Road, Manasquan

Sale date 12/06/2013
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,277

Lot & Building Information for 1442 Lakewood Road, Manasquan

Building sqft 3,410
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.49
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1442 Lakewood Road, Manasquan

• • Improvements for 1442 Lakewood Road, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1442 Lakewood Road, Manasquan

How many sq. ft. does 1442 Lakewood Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 1442 Lakewood Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 has a total of 3,410 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1442 Lakewood Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736?

1442 Lakewood Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $508,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1442 Lakewood Road, Manasquan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1442 Lakewood Road, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2013 $520,000
09/16/2003 $771,000
06/05/2003 $667,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1442 Lakewood Road, Manasquan with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1442 Lakewood Road, Manasquan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/06/2020 - D
06/17/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/06/2050
12/06/2013 - D
12/13/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/16/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/05/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/26/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/27/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/11/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/14/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/09/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/29/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1442 Lakewood Road, Manasquan

Access detailed property tax data for 1442 Lakewood Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,809
Current property tax $11,277
Market value $508,200

Assessment History for 1442 Lakewood Road, Manasquan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1442 Lakewood Road, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $508,200 $508,200 2.127 $10,809 +4.62%
2024 $508,200 $508,200 2.033 $10,332 +2.47%
2023 $508,200 $508,200 1.984 $10,083 +1.64%
2022 $508,200 $508,200 1.952 $9,920 +0.51%
2021 $508,200 $508,200 1.942 $9,869 +1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,223
Median age 46.9
Average household income $219,551
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 5,214
Owner occupied units 88.5%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $888,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $867,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1442 Lakewood Road, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1442 Lakewood Road, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1442 Lakewood Road, Manasquan

Here are the neighbors for 1442 Lakewood Road, Manasquan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1418 Lakewood Rd, Manasquan 1,512 05/30/2003 $567,500
1701 Atlantic Ave, Manasquan 3,883
1507 Atlantic Ave, Manasquan 11/01/2023 $1
2301 Highway 35, Manasquan 02/07/2017 $2,828,000
2428 Paynters Rd, Manasquan 1,479 09/30/2005 $535,000
2430 Paynters Rd, Manasquan 3,775 02/23/2018 $575,000
1440 Lakewood Rd, Manasquan 1,200 11/19/2002
1420 Lakewood Rd, Manasquan 1,318 07/01/1999 $425,000
2446 Paynters Rd, Manasquan 780 12/28/2017 $1