Monmouth County  »  08736  »  Macintosh Dr  »  2353 Macintosh Dr

2353 Macintosh Drive, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2353 Macintosh Drive, Manasquan, NJ 08736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2353 Macintosh Drive, Manasquan
Zip code 08736
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 811.09
Lot 18
Neighborhood Blansingburg

Sales & Tax Overview for 2353 Macintosh Drive, Manasquan

Sale date 08/29/2016
Sale price $719,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,608

Lot & Building Information for 2353 Macintosh Drive, Manasquan

Building sqft 3,485
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.604
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Mount Laurel-25-Single Family/25,000 Sq Ft (ML-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2353 Macintosh Drive, Manasquan

• • Improvements for 2353 Macintosh Drive, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2353 Macintosh Drive, Manasquan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2353 Macintosh Drive, Manasquan, NJ 08736?

2353 Macintosh Drive, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,485 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2353 Macintosh Drive, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $703,400, the tax amount paid for 2353 Macintosh Drive, Manasquan, NJ 08736 is $14,961.

When was 2353 Macintosh Drive, Manasquan, NJ 08736 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2353 Macintosh Drive, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was last sold in 08/29/2016 for $719,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2353 Macintosh Drive, Manasquan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2353 Macintosh Drive, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2016 $719,000
06/27/1997 $404,089
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2353 Macintosh Drive, Manasquan with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2353 Macintosh Drive, Manasquan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/01/2021 - D
03/17/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/10/2046
10/06/2020 - D
12/14/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2040
05/08/2019 - D
05/22/2019 - R
Mortgage 05/15/2049
08/29/2016 - D
09/07/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/27/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2353 Macintosh Drive, Manasquan

Access detailed property tax data for 2353 Macintosh Drive, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,961
Current property tax $15,608
Market value $703,400

Assessment History for 2353 Macintosh Drive, Manasquan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2353 Macintosh Drive, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $703,400 $703,400 2.127 $14,961 +4.62%
2024 $703,400 $703,400 2.033 $14,300 +2.47%
2023 $703,400 $703,400 1.984 $13,955 +1.64%
2022 $703,400 $703,400 1.952 $13,730 +0.51%
2021 $703,400 $703,400 1.942 $13,660 +1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2353 Macintosh Drive, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2353 Macintosh Drive, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hill and Dale School NR Private PK-K 35 0.62
Hill and Dale School NR Private PK-K 35 0.62
The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 1.17
The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 1.17
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.29

Nearest middle schools

The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 1.17
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.29
Intermediate School 6 Public 6-8 763 1.38
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 1.77
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 1.78

Nearest high schools

Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 1.68
Wall High School 4 Public 9-12 936 2.75
Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 2.79
Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 3.20