Monmouth County  »  08736  »  Apple Ridge Cir  »  2372 Apple Ridge Cir

2372 Apple Ridge Circle, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2372 Apple Ridge Circle, Manasquan, NJ 08736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2372 Apple Ridge Circle, Manasquan
Zip code 08736
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 811.11
Lot 19
Neighborhood Blansingburg

Sales & Tax Overview for 2372 Apple Ridge Circle, Manasquan

Sale date 09/17/2015
Sale price $688,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,531

Lot & Building Information for 2372 Apple Ridge Circle, Manasquan

Building sqft 3,146
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.966
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential/22,000 Sq. Ft (R-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2372 Apple Ridge Circle, Manasquan

• • Improvements for 2372 Apple Ridge Circle, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2372 Apple Ridge Circle, Manasquan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2372 Apple Ridge Circle, Manasquan, NJ 08736?

2372 Apple Ridge Circle, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,146 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2372 Apple Ridge Circle, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $699,900, the tax amount paid for 2372 Apple Ridge Circle, Manasquan, NJ 08736 is $14,886.

When was 2372 Apple Ridge Circle, Manasquan, NJ 08736 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2372 Apple Ridge Circle, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was last sold in 09/17/2015 for $688,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2372 Apple Ridge Circle, Manasquan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2372 Apple Ridge Circle, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2015 $688,500
11/14/2014 $691,771
11/14/2014 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2372 Apple Ridge Circle, Manasquan with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2372 Apple Ridge Circle, Manasquan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/10/2021 - D
12/01/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/23/2020 - D
07/01/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2050
11/15/2017 - D
12/14/2017 - R
Mortgage 11/15/2047
09/17/2015 - D
10/01/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/14/2014 - D
03/24/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/14/2014 - D
03/03/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/22/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2372 Apple Ridge Circle, Manasquan

Access detailed property tax data for 2372 Apple Ridge Circle, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,887
Current property tax $15,531
Market value $699,900

Assessment History for 2372 Apple Ridge Circle, Manasquan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2372 Apple Ridge Circle, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $699,900 $699,900 2.127 $14,887 +4.62%
2024 $699,900 $699,900 2.033 $14,229 +2.47%
2023 $699,900 $699,900 1.984 $13,886 +1.64%
2022 $699,900 $699,900 1.952 $13,662 +0.51%
2021 $699,900 $699,900 1.942 $13,592 +1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2372 Apple Ridge Circle, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2372 Apple Ridge Circle, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hill and Dale School NR Private PK-K 35 0.27
Hill and Dale School NR Private PK-K 35 0.27
The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 1.04
The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 1.04
Hill & Dale School NR Private K 19 1.19

Nearest middle schools

The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 1.04
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 1.43
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 1.45
St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 1.46
Intermediate School 6 Public 6-8 763 1.49

Nearest high schools

Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 1.34
Wall High School 4 Public 9-12 936 2.80
Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 2.86
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 3.06