2409 Paynters Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2409 Paynters Road, Manasquan |
| Zip code | 08736 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Wall Township |
| Block | 813 |
| Lot | 7 |
| Neighborhood | Blansingburg |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2409 Paynters Road, Manasquan
| Sale date | 02/20/2013 |
| Sale price | $799,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,891 |
Lot & Building Information for 2409 Paynters Road, Manasquan
| Building sqft | 3,018 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 0.631 |
| Year built | 2013 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2409 Paynters Road, Manasquan
- • Improvements for 2409 Paynters Road, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2409 Paynters Road, Manasquan
This Office - General (560) located at 2409 Paynters Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 has a total of 3,018 square feet and a current price per square foot of $264.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2409 Paynters Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736?2409 Paynters Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $800,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2409 Paynters Road, Manasquan
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2409 Paynters Road, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2409 Paynters Road, Manasquan
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2409 Paynters Road, Manasquan
Access detailed property tax data for 2409 Paynters Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $16,274 |
| Current property tax | $16,891 |
| Market value | $800,500 |
Assessment History for 2409 Paynters Road, Manasquan
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2409 Paynters Road, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $800,500 | $800,500 | 2.033 | $16,274 | +2.47% |
| 2023 | $800,500 | $800,500 | 1.984 | $15,882 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $800,500 | $800,500 | 1.952 | $15,626 | +0.51% |
| 2021 | $800,500 | $800,500 | 1.942 | $15,546 | +1.15% |
| 2020 | $800,500 | $800,500 | 1.92 | $15,370 | +1.05% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 13,056 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $217,455 |
| Family households | 70.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,206 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $856,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $838,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2409 Paynters Road, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2409 Paynters Road, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2409 Paynters Road, Manasquan
Here are the neighbors for 2409 Paynters Road, Manasquan.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2420 Highway 34, Manasquan | 6,258 | 05/29/2002 | $560,000 |
| 2440 Highway 34, Manasquan | 4,067 | 09/20/2019 | $999,900 |
| 2408 Highway 34, Manasquan | 1,160 | 07/21/2006 | $1 |
| 2422 Highway 34, Manasquan | 7,500 | 11/05/2018 | $1 |
| 2414 Highway 34, Manasquan | 9,307 | 10/17/2006 | $1 |