Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Allenwood Rd  »  2215 Allenwood Rd

2215 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

2215 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2215 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2215 Allenwood Road, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 820
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 2215 Allenwood Road, Belmar

Sale date 08/11/2025
Sale price $4,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $51,269

Lot & Building Information for 2215 Allenwood Road, Belmar

Building sqft 33,865
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 2
Year built 1980
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2215 Allenwood Road, Belmar

• • Improvements for 2215 Allenwood Road, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2215 Allenwood Road, Belmar

How many sq. ft. does 2215 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 2215 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 33,865 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2215 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719?

2215 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,309,400.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 2215 Allenwood Road, Belmar

No photo available
2215 Allwenwood Road
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 08/30/2023
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 2 Acre

AA

  • Number of Floors - 1 Story (small portion is mezzanine)
  • Power - +850 Amps, 3 phase

Loading - 1 TB, 2 DI

  • Rentable Square Feet - +-33,865 RSF
    • Warehouse / Office: +-30,335 RSF
    • Mezzanine: +-3,530 RSF.

View Listing

Brokers

John B. Krok
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
2215 Allwenwood Road
2215 Allenwood Road, Belmar
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2215 Allenwood Road, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2215 Allenwood Road, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2025 $4,250,000
11/07/2024 $3,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2215 Allenwood Road, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2215 Allenwood Road, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/16/2025 - D
10/01/2025 - R
Mortgage
08/11/2025 - D
10/01/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/07/2024 - D
11/15/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/25/2022 - R
08/25/2022 - R
08/25/2022 - R
08/01/2019 - D
08/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2215 Allenwood Road, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 2215 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $49,121
Current property tax $51,269
Market value $2,309,400

Assessment History for 2215 Allenwood Road, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2215 Allenwood Road, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,309,400 $2,309,400 2.127 $49,121 +4.62%
2024 $2,309,400 $2,309,400 2.033 $46,950 +2.47%
2023 $2,309,400 $2,309,400 1.984 $45,818 +1.64%
2022 $2,309,400 $2,309,400 1.952 $45,079 +0.51%
2021 $2,309,400 $2,309,400 1.942 $44,849 +1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 48.1
Average household income $163,350
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 9,411
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $725,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $657,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2215 Allenwood Road, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2215 Allenwood Road, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2215 Allenwood Road, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 2215 Allenwood Road, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3401 Leumas Ter, Belmar 2,220 05/30/2014 $1
3403 Leumas Ter, Belmar 2,598 12/30/2022 $1
2230 Fromkin Dr, Belmar 2,374 08/28/2002 $488,000
2223 Allenwood Rd, Belmar 3,918 09/15/2009 $650,000
2310 Highway 34, Manasquan 32,294 12/29/2021 $8,500,000
2235 Allenwood Rd, Belmar 3,054 01/20/2012 $520,000
1941 Highway 34, Belmar 25,573 09/26/2003 $600,000
3402 Leumas Ter, Belmar 2,344 12/12/2001 $325,000
2239 Allenwood Rd, Belmar 1,048 12/19/2014 $26,821