Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Highway 34  »  1981 Highway 34

1981 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

1981 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1981 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1981 Highway 34, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 821
Lot 22.06

Sales & Tax Overview for 1981 Highway 34, Belmar

Sale date 08/30/2019
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,321

Lot & Building Information for 1981 Highway 34, Belmar

Building sqft 6,080
Building class Store
Acreage 0.601
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1981 Highway 34, Belmar

• • Improvements for 1981 Highway 34, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1981 Highway 34, Belmar

How many sq. ft. does 1981 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1981 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 6,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $460.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1981 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719?

1981 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,365,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1981 Highway 34, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1981 Highway 34, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2019 $2,800,000
06/23/2003 $1,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1981 Highway 34, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1981 Highway 34, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/30/2019 - D
10/08/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/30/2044
08/30/2019 - D
10/08/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/23/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1981 Highway 34, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1981 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,051
Current property tax $30,321
Market value $1,365,800

Assessment History for 1981 Highway 34, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1981 Highway 34, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,365,800 $1,365,800 2.127 $29,051 +4.62%
2024 $1,365,800 $1,365,800 2.033 $27,767 +2.47%
2023 $1,365,800 $1,365,800 1.984 $27,097 +1.64%
2022 $1,365,800 $1,365,800 1.952 $26,660 +0.51%
2021 $1,365,800 $1,365,800 1.942 $26,524 +1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 48.1
Average household income $163,350
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 9,411
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $725,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $657,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1981 Highway 34, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1981 Highway 34, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1981 Highway 34, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 1981 Highway 34, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3213 Ridgewood Rd, Allenwood 1,552 09/09/2025 $910,000
3400 Atlantic Ave, Allenwood 3,156 04/16/2014 $425,000
3219 Allaire Rd, Belmar 1,700
3219 Ridgewood Rd, Allenwood 2,532 10/25/2011 $1
3223 Ridgewood Rd, Allenwood 2,124 02/08/2003 $1
1955 Highway 34, Belmar 14,544 10/19/2018 $2,000,000
1983 Highway 34, Belmar 2,646 08/30/2019 $2,800,000
1951 Highway 34, Belmar 360 07/19/2001
3225 Ridgewood Rd, Allenwood 1,040
3225 Allaire Rd, Belmar 1,830 12/08/2021 $500,000