Monmouth County  »  08720  »  Atlantic Ave  »  3203 Atlantic Ave

3203 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood, NJ 08720 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3203 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood, NJ 08720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3203 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood
Zip code 08720
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 825
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 3203 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood

Sale date 07/08/2022
Sale price $1,175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,032

Lot & Building Information for 3203 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood

Building sqft 5,540
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.757
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3203 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood

• • Improvements for 3203 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3203 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood

How many sq. ft. does 3203 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood, NJ 08720 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 3203 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood, NJ 08720 has a total of 5,540 square feet and a current price per square foot of $212.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3203 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood, NJ 08720?

3203 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood, NJ 08720 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $947,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3203 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3203 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2022 $1,175,000
10/18/2018 $1,500
03/21/2013 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3203 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3203 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2023 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
01/04/2023 - D
05/15/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/04/2023 - D
01/31/2023 - R
Mortgage
07/18/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
07/08/2022 - D
08/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/08/2022 - D
07/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/08/2022 - D
07/18/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/18/2018 - D
11/05/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/21/2013 - D
03/27/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/10/2006 - D
05/04/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3203 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood

Access detailed property tax data for 3203 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood, NJ 08720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,160
Current property tax $21,032
Market value $947,800

Assessment History for 3203 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3203 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $947,800 $947,800 2.127 $20,160 +4.62%
2024 $947,800 $947,800 2.033 $19,269 +96.88%
2023 $493,300 $493,300 1.984 $9,787 +1.64%
2022 $493,300 $493,300 1.952 $9,629 +0.51%
2021 $493,300 $493,300 1.942 $9,580 +1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 735
Median age 45.5
Average household income $249,760
Family households 80.1%
Occupied housing units 216
Owner occupied units 94.9%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $771,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3203 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3203 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3203 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood

Here are the neighbors for 3203 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3228 Ridgewood Rd, Allenwood 2,948 02/09/1998 $200,000
3209 Atlantic Ave, Allenwood 10,288 10/26/2022 $1,450,000
3217 Atlantic Ave, Allenwood 1,592 08/15/2022 $850,000
3227 Atlantic Ave, Allenwood 1,433 09/30/1996 $150,000
3301 Atlantic Ave, Allenwood 3,369 01/21/2022 $1
2109 W Side Dr, Allenwood 11/24/2025 $1
2110 W Side Dr, Allenwood 2,262 03/12/2004 $435,000
2204 Glenmere CT, Belmar 2,476 10/04/1988 $282,000