Monmouth County  »  08720  »  Highway 34  »  2333 Highway 34

2333 Highway 34, Allenwood, NJ 08720 Property Information

2333 Highway 34, Allenwood, NJ 08720 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2333 Highway 34, Allenwood, NJ 08720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2333 Highway 34, Allenwood
Zip code 08720
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 831
Lot 64

Sales & Tax Overview for 2333 Highway 34, Allenwood

Sale date 11/25/2014
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,661

Lot & Building Information for 2333 Highway 34, Allenwood

Building sqft 6,444
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.28
Year built 1976

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2333 Highway 34, Allenwood

• • Improvements for 2333 Highway 34, Allenwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2333 Highway 34, Allenwood

How many sq. ft. does 2333 Highway 34, Allenwood, NJ 08720 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 2333 Highway 34, Allenwood, NJ 08720 has a total of 6,444 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2333 Highway 34, Allenwood, NJ 08720?

2333 Highway 34, Allenwood, NJ 08720 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,156,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2333 Highway 34, Allenwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2333 Highway 34, Allenwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2014 $925,000
08/22/2012 $650,000
05/29/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2333 Highway 34, Allenwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2333 Highway 34, Allenwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/25/2014 - D
01/20/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/22/2012 - D
08/28/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/29/2012 - D
08/06/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/24/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2333 Highway 34, Allenwood

Access detailed property tax data for 2333 Highway 34, Allenwood, NJ 08720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,597
Current property tax $25,661
Market value $1,156,400

Assessment History for 2333 Highway 34, Allenwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2333 Highway 34, Allenwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,156,400 $1,156,400 2.127 $24,597 +4.62%
2024 $1,156,400 $1,156,400 2.033 $23,510 +2.47%
2023 $1,156,400 $1,156,400 1.984 $22,943 +1.64%
2022 $1,156,400 $1,156,400 1.952 $22,573 +0.51%
2021 $1,156,400 $1,156,400 1.942 $22,457 +1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 735
Median age 45.5
Average household income $249,760
Family households 80.1%
Occupied housing units 216
Owner occupied units 94.9%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $771,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2333 Highway 34, Allenwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2333 Highway 34, Allenwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2333 Highway 34, Allenwood

Here are the neighbors for 2333 Highway 34, Allenwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2331 Highway 34, Manasquan 4,800 06/16/2014 $600,000
2381 Highway 34, Manasquan 1,086 04/12/2023 $900,000
2376 Ramshorn Dr, Allenwood 2,181 03/11/2015 $449,000
2369 Highway 34, Manasquan 4,080 06/06/2011 $1
1612 Lorraine CT, Allenwood 2,409 03/07/2014 $705,725
2248 Ramshorn Dr, Allenwood 3,093 09/05/2019 $10
2327 Highway 34, Manasquan 01/21/2022 $270,000
2374 Ramshorn Dr, Allenwood 2,168 12/11/2003 $465,000
2379 Highway 34, Manasquan 1,631 12/23/2011 $1