Monmouth County  »  08736  »  Riverside Ter  »  2408 Riverside Ter

2408 Riverside Terrace, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2408 Riverside Terrace, Manasquan, NJ 08736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2408 Riverside Terrace, Manasquan
Zip code 08736
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 851
Lot 23
Neighborhood Sterling Woods

Sales & Tax Overview for 2408 Riverside Terrace, Manasquan

Current property tax $8,931

Lot & Building Information for 2408 Riverside Terrace, Manasquan

Building sqft 1,929
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential/10,000 Sq. Ft (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2408 Riverside Terrace, Manasquan

• • Improvements for 2408 Riverside Terrace, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2408 Riverside Terrace, Manasquan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2408 Riverside Terrace, Manasquan, NJ 08736?

2408 Riverside Terrace, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,929 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2408 Riverside Terrace, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $402,500, the tax amount paid for 2408 Riverside Terrace, Manasquan, NJ 08736 is $8,561.

When was 2408 Riverside Terrace, Manasquan, NJ 08736 last sold?

2408 Riverside Terrace, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was last sold in 11/08/1996.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2408 Riverside Terrace, Manasquan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2408 Riverside Terrace, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2408 Riverside Terrace, Manasquan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/08/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2408 Riverside Terrace, Manasquan

Access detailed property tax data for 2408 Riverside Terrace, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,561
Current property tax $8,931
Market value $402,500

Assessment History for 2408 Riverside Terrace, Manasquan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2408 Riverside Terrace, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $402,500 $402,500 2.127 $8,561 +4.62%
2024 $402,500 $402,500 2.033 $8,183 +2.47%
2023 $402,500 $402,500 1.984 $7,986 +1.64%
2022 $402,500 $402,500 1.952 $7,857 +0.51%
2021 $402,500 $402,500 1.942 $7,817 +1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2408 Riverside Terrace, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2408 Riverside Terrace, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hill and Dale School NR Private PK-K 35 1.20
Hill and Dale School NR Private PK-K 35 1.20
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 1.24
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 1.24
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.39

Nearest middle schools

St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 1.24
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.39
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 1.79
The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 2.15
St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 2.21

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 2.24
Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 2.33
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 3.05