Monmouth County  »  08736  »  Beech St  »  2419 Beech St

2419 Beech Street, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

2419 Beech Street, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2419 Beech Street, Manasquan, NJ 08736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2419 Beech Street, Manasquan
Zip code 08736
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 864
Lot 16.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 2419 Beech Street, Manasquan

Sale date 05/01/2009
Sale price $720,000
Current property tax $14,173

Lot & Building Information for 2419 Beech Street, Manasquan

Building sqft 3,470
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 2419 Beech Street, Manasquan

• • Improvements for 2419 Beech Street, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2419 Beech Street, Manasquan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2419 Beech Street, Manasquan, NJ 08736?

2419 Beech Street, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,470 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2419 Beech Street, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $671,700, the tax amount paid for 2419 Beech Street, Manasquan, NJ 08736 is $14,287.

When was 2419 Beech Street, Manasquan, NJ 08736 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2419 Beech Street, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was last sold in 05/01/2009 for $720,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2419 Beech Street, Manasquan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2419 Beech Street, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2009 $720,000
11/20/2001 $486,260
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2419 Beech Street, Manasquan with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2419 Beech Street, Manasquan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2009 - D
05/07/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/20/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2419 Beech Street, Manasquan

Access detailed property tax data for 2419 Beech Street, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,656
Current property tax $14,173
Market value $671,700

Assessment History for 2419 Beech Street, Manasquan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2419 Beech Street, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $671,700 $671,700 2.033 $13,656 +2.47%
2023 $671,700 $671,700 1.984 $13,327 +1.64%
2022 $671,700 $671,700 1.952 $13,112 +0.51%
2021 $671,700 $671,700 1.942 $13,044 +1.15%
2020 $671,700 $671,700 1.92 $12,897 +1.05%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2419 Beech Street, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 2419 Beech Street, Manasquan

Here are the neighbors for 2419 Beech Street, Manasquan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2422 Cypress St, Manasquan 2,457 09/27/2001 $1
1610 Marigold Ave, Manasquan 1,708 07/30/2021 $725,000
1607 Holly Blvd, Manasquan 2,281 02/05/1992 $215,000
2419 Cypress St, Manasquan 1,232 02/09/2015 $375,000
2417 Beech St, Manasquan 3,050 08/25/2005 $705,200
1611 Holly Blvd, Manasquan 1,234 06/01/2012 $358,000
2414 Cypress St, Manasquan 2,350 02/15/2017 $442,500
2413 Beech St, Manasquan 1,656 10/30/2024 $843,000
2415 Cypress St, Manasquan 2,948 05/20/2022 $490,000
2421 Beech St, Manasquan 1,976 03/14/2001 $62,000
2416 Beech St, Manasquan 1,920 11/23/1992 $225,000
2415 Beech St, Manasquan 2,435 11/30/2016 $630,000
1617 Holly Blvd, Manasquan 2,152 03/11/2022 $623,000
1613 Holly Blvd, Manasquan 3,576 03/18/2021 $1
1612 Marigold Ave, Manasquan 2,506 06/27/2014 $523,000
2415 Sycamore St, Manasquan 2,382 04/26/1993 $175,000
2416 Cypress St, Manasquan 2,322 04/24/1989 $135,000
2421 Cypress St, Manasquan 1,100 06/01/2015 $410,000
2420 Cypress St, Manasquan 1,989 06/08/2007 $625,000