Monmouth County  »  08736  »  Sparrowbush Ln  »  2519 Sparrowbush Ln

2519 Sparrowbush Lane, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2519 Sparrowbush Lane, Manasquan, NJ 08736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2519 Sparrowbush Lane, Manasquan
Zip code 08736
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 893.05
Lot 100
Neighborhood Sterling Woods

Sales & Tax Overview for 2519 Sparrowbush Lane, Manasquan

Current property tax $204

Lot & Building Information for 2519 Sparrowbush Lane, Manasquan

Building sqft 17,025
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 9.18
Year built 1998

Bike Score

Zoning district Mount Laurel Compliance Residential Adult Communit (MLC-RAC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2519 Sparrowbush Lane, Manasquan

• • Improvements for 2519 Sparrowbush Lane, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2519 Sparrowbush Lane, Manasquan

How many square feet does 2519 Sparrowbush Lane, Manasquan, NJ 08736 have?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 2519 Sparrowbush Lane, Manasquan, NJ 08736 has a total of 17,025 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2519 Sparrowbush Lane, Manasquan, NJ 08736?

2519 Sparrowbush Lane, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2519 Sparrowbush Lane, Manasquan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2519 Sparrowbush Lane, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2519 Sparrowbush Lane, Manasquan

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2519 Sparrowbush Lane, Manasquan

Access detailed property tax data for 2519 Sparrowbush Lane, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $196
Current property tax $204
Market value $9,200

Assessment History for 2519 Sparrowbush Lane, Manasquan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2519 Sparrowbush Lane, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,200 $9,200 2.127 $196 +4.62%
2024 $9,200 $9,200 2.033 $187 +2.47%
2023 $9,200 $9,200 1.984 $183 +1.64%
2022 $9,200 $9,200 1.952 $180 +0.51%
2021 $9,200 $9,200 1.942 $179 +1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2519 Sparrowbush Lane, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2519 Sparrowbush Lane, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hill and Dale School NR Private PK-K 35 0.78
Hill and Dale School NR Private PK-K 35 0.78
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 1.06
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 1.06
St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 1.51

Nearest middle schools

Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 1.06
St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 1.51
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 1.82
The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 1.88
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 1.93

Nearest high schools

Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 1.73
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 2.44