Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Highway 34  »  1325 Highway 34

1325 Highway 34, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

1325 Highway 34, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1325 Highway 34, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1325 Highway 34, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 913
Lot 13.01
Neighborhood Collingwood Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 1325 Highway 34, Farmingdale

Sale date 02/28/2019
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $124,320

Lot & Building Information for 1325 Highway 34, Farmingdale

Building sqft 21,945
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 15.52
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1325 Highway 34, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 1325 Highway 34, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1325 Highway 34, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 1325 Highway 34, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 1325 Highway 34, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 has a total of 21,945 square feet and a current price per square foot of $205.

What is the market value of 1325 Highway 34, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

The current market value is $5,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1325 Highway 34, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1325 Highway 34, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2019 $4,500,000
11/14/2016 $3,050,000
08/28/2012 $2,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1325 Highway 34, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1325 Highway 34, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/31/2021 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
12/31/2021 - R Mortgage Subordinate
02/28/2019 - D
03/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/28/2019 - D
03/08/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/09/2018 - R
10/05/2018 - R
08/14/2018 - D
10/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/14/2016 - D
12/08/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/28/2012 - D
09/04/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/06/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1325 Highway 34, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 1325 Highway 34, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $119,112
Current property tax $124,320
Market value $5,600,000

Assessment History for 1325 Highway 34, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1325 Highway 34, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,600,000 $5,600,000 2.127 $119,112 +4.62%
2024 $5,600,000 $5,600,000 2.033 $113,848 -7.45%
2023 $6,200,000 $6,200,000 1.984 $123,008 +1.64%
2022 $6,200,000 $6,200,000 1.952 $121,024 +49.09%
2021 $4,179,900 $4,179,900 1.942 $81,174 +1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,787
Median age 45.8
Average household income $156,081
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 3,040
Owner occupied units 82.4%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $650,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $653,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1325 Highway 34, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1325 Highway 34, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1325 Highway 34, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 1325 Highway 34, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5208 Megill Rd, Farmingdale 5,032 08/25/2022 $775,000
1310 Highway 34, Wall Twp 4,662 06/28/2022 $1
5302 Megill Rd, Farmingdale 1,872 11/08/2023 $465,000
1315 Highway 34, Farmingdale 17,706 05/06/2014 $600,000
5300 Asbury Rd, Farmingdale 3,566 05/06/2005 $2,500,000
1415 Wyckoff Rd, Farmingdale 152,121 03/20/2024 $1
5309 Highway 33 34, Farmingdale 10,338 06/26/2013 $925,000
5230 Megill Rd, Farmingdale 2,241 05/04/2023 $620,000