Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Highway 34  »  1501 Highway 34

1501 Highway 34, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

1501 Highway 34, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1501 Highway 34, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1501 Highway 34, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 916
Lot 1.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 1501 Highway 34, Farmingdale

Sale date 07/02/2001
Sale price $3,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $111,584

Lot & Building Information for 1501 Highway 34, Farmingdale

Building sqft 36,680
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 4.733
Year built 2001

Other Property Data for 1501 Highway 34, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 1501 Highway 34, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1501 Highway 34, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 1501 Highway 34, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1501 Highway 34, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 has a total of 36,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $103.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1501 Highway 34, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

1501 Highway 34, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,026,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1501 Highway 34, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1501 Highway 34, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2001 $3,800,000

Title Documents for 1501 Highway 34, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/06/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
01/06/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
12/29/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/02/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1501 Highway 34, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 1501 Highway 34, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $106,909
Current property tax $111,584
Market value $5,026,300

Assessment History for 1501 Highway 34, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1501 Highway 34, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,026,300 $5,026,300 2.127 $106,909 +4.62%
2024 $5,026,300 $5,026,300 2.033 $102,185 +2.47%
2023 $5,026,300 $5,026,300 1.984 $99,722 +1.64%
2022 $5,026,300 $5,026,300 1.952 $98,113 +0.51%
2021 $5,026,300 $5,026,300 1.942 $97,611 +1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,787
Median age 45.8
Average household income $156,081
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 3,040
Owner occupied units 82.4%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $650,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $653,900

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1501 Highway 34, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1501 Highway 34, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 1501 Highway 34, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5121 Rear Megill Rd, Farmingdale 06/04/2019 $1
5115 Megill Rd, Farmingdale 1,354 05/30/2025 $825,813
1509 Wyckoff Rd, Farmingdale 3,934 02/16/2022 $1
5111 Megill Rd, Farmingdale 1,737 05/09/2012 $330,000
1507 Wyckoff Rd, Farmingdale 2,056 10/18/2021 $1
5311 Megill Rd, Farmingdale 1,566 09/15/2011 $205,000
5019 Megill Rd, Farmingdale 1,459 04/08/2025 $1
5025 Megill Rd, Farmingdale 1,942 04/15/2020 $356,500
1508 Wyckoff Rd, Farmingdale 2,424 09/12/2016 $1
1505 Wyckoff Rd, Farmingdale 1,758 12/02/1998
5003 Megill Rd, Farmingdale 2,352 08/30/2007 $429,500
1503 Wyckoff Rd, Farmingdale 2,260 07/20/2018 $535,000
1550 Wyckoff Rd, Farmingdale
5015 Megill Rd, Farmingdale 2,032 08/13/2014 $420,000
5113 Megill Rd, Farmingdale 2,452 01/25/2016 $302,100