Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Belmar Blvd  »  5115 Belmar Blvd

5115 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5115 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5115 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 917
Lot 57
Neighborhood Collingwood Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 5115 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Sale date 12/01/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,418

Lot & Building Information for 5115 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Building sqft 3,200
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 2.179

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5115 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 5115 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5115 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale

How many square feet does 5115 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 5115 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 has a total of 3,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5115 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $289,100, the tax amount paid for 5115 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $6,149.

When was 5115 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5115 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 12/01/2000 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5115 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5115 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2000 $1

Title Documents for 5115 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/27/2019 - D
01/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/01/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5115 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 5115 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,149
Current property tax $6,418
Market value $289,100

Assessment History for 5115 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5115 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $289,100 $289,100 2.127 $6,149 +4.62%
2024 $289,100 $289,100 2.033 $5,877 +2.47%
2023 $289,100 $289,100 1.984 $5,736 +1.64%
2022 $289,100 $289,100 1.952 $5,643 +0.51%
2021 $289,100 $289,100 1.942 $5,614 +1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,787
Median age 45.8
Average household income $156,081
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 3,040
Owner occupied units 82.4%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $650,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $653,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5115 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5115 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5115 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 5115 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5125 Belmar Blvd, Farmingdale 08/19/2008 $1
1717 Hwy 34, Farmingdale 3,400 05/12/2021 $1
5151 Belmar Blvd, Farmingdale 1,330 02/01/2019 $10
5100 W Hurley Pond Rd, Farmingdale 4,060
5135 Belmar Blvd, Farmingdale 1,120 07/27/2020 $132,000
1737 Highway 34, Farmingdale 6,400 10/01/2007 $1
5145 Rear Belmar Blvd, Farmingdale 04/17/2015 $1,000,000
1605 Wyckoff Rd, Farmingdale 12/01/2000 $1