1709 Rear Highway 34, Wall Twp, NJ Property Information

1709 Rear Highway 34, Wall Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1709 Rear Highway 34, Wall Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1709 Rear Highway 34, Wall Twp
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 917
Lot 119.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1709 Rear Highway 34, Wall Twp

Sale date 07/21/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,326

Lot & Building Information for 1709 Rear Highway 34, Wall Twp

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 4.4

Other Property Data for 1709 Rear Highway 34, Wall Twp

• • Improvements for 1709 Rear Highway 34, Wall Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1709 Rear Highway 34, Wall Twp

What is the market value of 1709 Rear Highway 34, Wall Twp, NJ?

The current market value is $330,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1709 Rear Highway 34, Wall Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1709 Rear Highway 34, Wall Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2022 $1
12/17/2021 $1
12/20/2019 $655,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1709 Rear Highway 34, Wall Twp with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1709 Rear Highway 34, Wall Twp

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/21/2022 - D
08/01/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/17/2021 - D
12/23/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/20/2019 - D
01/06/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2019 - D
01/06/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/20/2004 - D
07/29/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1709 Rear Highway 34, Wall Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 1709 Rear Highway 34, Wall Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,019
Current property tax $7,326
Market value $330,000

Assessment History for 1709 Rear Highway 34, Wall Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1709 Rear Highway 34, Wall Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $330,000 $330,000 2.127 $7,019 +4.62%
2024 $330,000 $330,000 2.033 $6,709 +2.47%
2023 $330,000 $330,000 1.984 $6,547 +1.64%
2022 $330,000 $330,000 1.952 $6,442 +0.51%
2021 $330,000 $330,000 1.942 $6,409 +1.15%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1709 Rear Highway 34, Wall Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1709 Rear Highway 34, Wall Twp

Here are the neighbors for 1709 Rear Highway 34, Wall Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5148 W Hurley Pond Rd, Farmingdale 04/28/2023 $1
5104 W Hurley Pond Rd, Farmingdale 10/20/1998
1610 Wyckoff Rd, Farmingdale 3,104 05/10/2007 $1
1709 Highway 34, Farmingdale 39,226 07/20/2004 $1,853,500
5051 Industrial Rd, Farmingdale 4,697 11/09/2022 $1,200,000
5043 Industrial Rd, Farmingdale 23,000 05/02/2022 $3,750,000
5019 Belmar Blvd, Farmingdale
5005 Belmar Blvd, Farmingdale 11,552 12/08/2003 $1
5114 W Hurley Pond Rd, Farmingdale 10/20/1998
1631 Wyckoff Rd, Farmingdale 3,000 04/21/1994
5047 Industrial Rd, Farmingdale 17,138 02/07/2005 $1,500,000
5031 Industrial Rd, Farmingdale 12,000 03/08/2017 $1,230,000
1615 Highway 34, Farmingdale 06/25/2024 $7,000,000
1608 Wyckoff Rd, Farmingdale 1,444 07/02/2021 $420,000
5039 Industrial Rd, Farmingdale 12,800 08/12/2011 $1
5035 Industrial Rd, Farmingdale 25,000 04/14/2022 $4,125,000
5029 Industrial Rd, Farmingdale 15,680 10/08/2012 $1,640,000
1614 Wyckoff Rd, Farmingdale 1,152 06/19/2007 $270,000
5049 Industrial Rd, Farmingdale 10,200 04/06/2000 $140,000
5041 Industrial Rd, Farmingdale 05/20/2024 $650,000