Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Highway 34  »  1875 Highway 34

1875 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

1875 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1875 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1875 Highway 34, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 922
Lot 5
Neighborhood Collingwood Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 1875 Highway 34, Belmar

Sale date 04/16/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $51,602

Lot & Building Information for 1875 Highway 34, Belmar

Building sqft 260
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 30

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1875 Highway 34, Belmar

• • Improvements for 1875 Highway 34, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1875 Highway 34, Belmar

How many sq. ft. does 1875 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 1875 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the market value of 1875 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719?

The current market value is $2,324,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1875 Highway 34, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1875 Highway 34, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2025 $1
05/02/2024 $1
09/12/2023 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1875 Highway 34, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1875 Highway 34, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/16/2025 - D
04/23/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/02/2024 - D
07/01/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/12/2023 - D
09/22/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/12/2023 - D
09/19/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/02/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
12/16/2021 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
10/25/2021 - D
12/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/09/2020 - D
03/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/09/2020 - D
01/25/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1875 Highway 34, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1875 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $49,440
Current property tax $51,602
Market value $2,324,400

Assessment History for 1875 Highway 34, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1875 Highway 34, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,324,400 $2,324,400 2.127 $49,440 +4.62%
2024 $2,324,400 $2,324,400 2.033 $47,255 +2.47%
2023 $2,324,400 $2,324,400 1.984 $46,116 +1.64%
2022 $2,324,400 $2,324,400 1.952 $45,372 +0.51%
2021 $2,324,400 $2,324,400 1.942 $45,140 +1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 48.1
Average household income $163,350
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 9,411
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $725,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $657,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1875 Highway 34, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1875 Highway 34, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1875 Highway 34, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 1875 Highway 34, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1808 Carmerville Rd, Belmar 1,628 01/26/1989 $156,000
1817 Carmerville Rd, Belmar 1,056 10/29/2018 $312,500
1825 Highway 34, Belmar 600
1835 Carmerville Rd, Belmar 1,815 10/25/2019 $1
1820 Carmerville Rd, Belmar 1,350 02/10/2020 $1
5094 Arnold Ave, Belmar 1,848
5158 Rea West Hurley Pond, Belmar
1815 Carmerville Rd, Belmar 1,750 04/12/2023 $595,000
5068 Arnold Ave, Belmar 1,916 07/14/1999
5072 Arnold Ave, Belmar 2,484 11/18/2004 $470,000