Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Drift Rd  »  5095 Drift Rd

5095 Drift Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

5095 Drift Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5095 Drift Road, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5095 Drift Road, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 922
Lot 44
Neighborhood Collingwood Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 5095 Drift Road, Belmar

Current property tax $5,257

Lot & Building Information for 5095 Drift Road, Belmar

Building sqft 1,140
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.503
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential/20,000 Sq. Ft (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5095 Drift Road, Belmar

• • Improvements for 5095 Drift Road, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5095 Drift Road, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5095 Drift Road, Belmar, NJ 07719?

5095 Drift Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,140 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5095 Drift Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $248,200, the tax amount paid for 5095 Drift Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $5,279.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5095 Drift Road, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5095 Drift Road, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5095 Drift Road, Belmar

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5095 Drift Road, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 5095 Drift Road, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,046
Current property tax $5,257
Market value $248,200

Assessment History for 5095 Drift Road, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5095 Drift Road, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $248,200 $248,200 2.033 $5,046 +2.47%
2023 $248,200 $248,200 1.984 $4,924 +1.64%
2022 $248,200 $248,200 1.952 $4,845 +0.51%
2021 $248,200 $248,200 1.942 $4,820 +1.15%
2020 $248,200 $248,200 1.92 $4,765 +1.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5095 Drift Road, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5095 Drift Road, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Elementary School 7 Public K-5 501 2.28
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.52
Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 2.62
Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 2.62
Allenwood Elementary School 9 Public K-5 409 2.70

Nearest middle schools

Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.52
Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 2.62
Ambassador Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.78
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.87
Howell Twp M S North 6 Public 6-8 1,030 3.02

Nearest high schools

Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.52
Howell High School 6 Public 9-12 2,011 2.70
Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 3.53