Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Campus Pkwy  »  1305 Campus Pkwy

Monmouth Shores Corporate Park - 1305 Campus Parkway, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Monmouth Shores Corporate Park - 1305 Campus Parkway, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1305 Campus Parkway, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 930
Lot 39
Neighborhood Collingwood Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 1305 Campus Parkway, Neptune

Sale date 03/07/2018
Sale price $1,840,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $46,620

Lot & Building Information for 1305 Campus Parkway, Neptune

Building sqft 21,500
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 5.636
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1305 Campus Parkway, Neptune

• • Improvements for 1305 Campus Parkway, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1305 Campus Parkway, Neptune

How many sq. ft. does Monmouth Shores Corporate Park - 1305 Campus Parkway, Neptune, NJ 07753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at Monmouth Shores Corporate Park - 1305 Campus Parkway, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 21,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the year built & the current market value of Monmouth Shores Corporate Park - 1305 Campus Parkway, Neptune, NJ 07753?

Monmouth Shores Corporate Park - 1305 Campus Parkway, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1305 Campus Parkway, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1305 Campus Parkway, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2018 $1,840,000
09/22/2010 $44,120
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1305 Campus Parkway, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1305 Campus Parkway, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/29/2020 - D
05/28/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/07/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/06/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/22/2010 - D
09/29/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/01/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1305 Campus Parkway, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for Monmouth Shores Corporate Park - Monmouth Shores Corporate Park - 1305 Campus Parkway, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $44,667
Current property tax $46,620
Market value $2,100,000

Assessment History for 1305 Campus Parkway, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1305 Campus Parkway, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 2.127 $44,667 -37.12%
2024 $3,494,200 $3,494,200 2.033 $71,037 +2.47%
2023 $3,494,200 $3,494,200 1.984 $69,325 +1.64%
2022 $3,494,200 $3,494,200 1.952 $68,207 +0.51%
2021 $3,494,200 $3,494,200 1.942 $67,857 +1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,297
Median age 43
Average household income $119,770
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,574
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $408,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1305 Campus Parkway, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1305 Campus Parkway, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1305 Campus Parkway, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for Monmouth Shores Corporate Park - 1305 Campus Parkway, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1345 Campus Pkwy, Neptune 76,850 03/30/2023 $23,998,923
1351 Campus Pkwy, Neptune 12/28/2005 $2,750,000
1339 Campus Pkwy, Neptune 02/22/2024 $1
1333 Campus Pkwy, Neptune 20,720 02/28/2020 $3,250,000
1325 Campus Pkwy, Neptune 03/07/2018 $3,080,000
1419 Schoolhouse Rd, Neptune
1462 Highway 34, Neptune 1,844 07/08/2003 $1
4300 Belmar Blvd, Neptune 1,979 03/14/2008 $570,000