Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Wyckoff Rd  »  1324 Wyckoff Rd

1324 Wyckoff Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

1324 Wyckoff Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1324 Wyckoff Road, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1324 Wyckoff Road, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 930.01
Lot 1
Neighborhood Collingwood Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 1324 Wyckoff Road, Neptune

Sale date 03/30/2023
Sale price $16,001,077
Arm's length
Current property tax $57,569

Lot & Building Information for 1324 Wyckoff Road, Neptune

Building sqft 21,000
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 2.98
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1324 Wyckoff Road, Neptune

• • Improvements for 1324 Wyckoff Road, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1324 Wyckoff Road, Neptune

How many sq. ft. does 1324 Wyckoff Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 1324 Wyckoff Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 21,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $761.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1324 Wyckoff Road, Neptune, NJ 07753?

1324 Wyckoff Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,718,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1324 Wyckoff Road, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1324 Wyckoff Road, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2023 $16,001,077
03/07/2018 $1,842,000
09/22/2010 $27,271
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1324 Wyckoff Road, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1324 Wyckoff Road, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/19/2023 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
03/30/2023 - D
04/19/2023 - R
Mortgage
03/30/2023 - D
04/19/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/22/2020 - D
07/27/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/07/2018 - D
03/28/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/13/2018 - D
03/28/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/22/2010 - D
09/29/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1324 Wyckoff Road, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 1324 Wyckoff Road, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $55,259
Current property tax $57,569
Market value $2,718,100

Assessment History for 1324 Wyckoff Road, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1324 Wyckoff Road, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,718,100 $2,718,100 2.033 $55,259 +46.67%
2023 $1,899,000 $1,899,000 1.984 $37,676 +1.64%
2022 $1,899,000 $1,899,000 1.952 $37,068 +0.51%
2021 $1,899,000 $1,899,000 1.942 $36,879 +1.15%
2020 $1,899,000 $1,899,000 1.92 $36,461 +1.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 37,208
Median age 43
Average household income $117,528
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,810
Owner occupied units 69.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $399,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1324 Wyckoff Road, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1324 Wyckoff Road, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1324 Wyckoff Road, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 1324 Wyckoff Road, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1345 Campus Pkwy, Neptune 76,850 03/30/2023 $23,998,923
1350 Campus Pkwy, Neptune 79,746 03/07/2018 $6,810,000
1336 Wyckoff Rd, Neptune 09/17/2010 $2,000
4604 Belmar Blvd, Neptune 2,652 09/30/2025 $1
1351 Campus Pkwy, Neptune 12/28/2005 $2,750,000
1330 Campus Pkwy, Neptune 332,213 06/08/2023 $25,000,000
1332 Wyckoff Rd, Neptune 09/17/2010 $22,840
1333 Campus Pkwy, Neptune 20,720 02/28/2020 $3,250,000
1339 Campus Pkwy, Neptune 02/22/2024 $1