Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Belmar Blvd  »  4810 Belmar Blvd

4810 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4810 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4810 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 931
Lot 15
Neighborhood Collingwood Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 4810 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune

Sale date 02/27/2024
Sale price $5,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $91,187

Lot & Building Information for 4810 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune

Building sqft 24,150
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 4.04
Year built 2007

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4810 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune

• • Improvements for 4810 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4810 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune

How many sq. ft. does 4810 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 4810 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 24,150 square feet and a current price per square foot of $215.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4810 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753?

4810 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,107,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4810 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4810 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2024 $5,200,000
07/27/2004 $480,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4810 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4810 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/27/2024 - D
03/07/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/29/2018 - D
06/14/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/27/2004 - D
08/05/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4810 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 4810 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $87,367
Current property tax $91,187
Market value $4,107,500

Assessment History for 4810 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4810 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,107,500 $4,107,500 2.127 $87,367 +4.62%
2024 $4,107,500 $4,107,500 2.033 $83,505 +2.47%
2023 $4,107,500 $4,107,500 1.984 $81,493 +1.64%
2022 $4,107,500 $4,107,500 1.952 $80,178 +0.51%
2021 $4,107,500 $4,107,500 1.942 $79,768 +1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,297
Median age 43
Average household income $119,770
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,574
Owner occupied units 72.1%
People per household (average) 2.35
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $408,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4810 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4810 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4810 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 4810 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1500 Highway 34, Neptune 01/07/2000 $500,000
4802 Belmar Blvd, Neptune 1,856 06/09/1997 $170,000
4805 Megill Rd, Neptune 1,908 10/18/2012 $340,000
4704 Belmar Blvd, Neptune 1,284
4604 Belmar Blvd, Neptune 2,652 09/30/2025 $1
4605 Megill Rd, Neptune 1,488 11/04/1988 $190,000
4701 Megill Rd, Neptune 3,140 05/15/2002 $440,000
4797 Megill Rd, Neptune 2,116
4703 Megill Rd, Neptune 2,054 09/12/1995
4706 Belmar Blvd, Neptune 1,908 09/04/2019 $379,000