Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Belmar Blvd  »  4708 Belmar Blvd

4708 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4708 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4708 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 931
Lot 32
Neighborhood Collingwood Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 4708 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune

Sale date 08/08/1995
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,136

Lot & Building Information for 4708 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune

Building sqft 1,952
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.567
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential/15,000 Sq. Ft (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4708 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune

• • Improvements for 4708 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4708 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4708 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753?

4708 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,952 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4708 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $501,600, the tax amount paid for 4708 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $10,669.

When was 4708 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4708 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 08/08/1995 for $260,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4708 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4708 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/1995 $260,000

Title Documents for 4708 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/08/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4708 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 4708 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,669
Current property tax $11,136
Market value $501,600

Assessment History for 4708 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4708 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $501,600 $501,600 2.127 $10,669 +4.62%
2024 $501,600 $501,600 2.033 $10,198 +3.84%
2023 $495,000 $495,000 1.984 $9,821 +1.64%
2022 $495,000 $495,000 1.952 $9,662 +0.51%
2021 $495,000 $495,000 1.942 $9,613 +1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4708 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4708 Belmar Boulevard, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 0.72
Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 1.52
Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 1.52
College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School 4 Charter K-9 554 2.12
Central Elementary School 7 Public K-5 501 2.15

Nearest middle schools

Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 0.72
Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 1.52
Childrens Center of Monmouth County NR Private PK-12 205 2.22
Holy Innocents Elementary School NR Private PK-8 145 2.22

Nearest high schools

Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 0.72