Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Sue St  »  1610 Sue St

1610 Sue Street, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

1610 Sue Street, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1610 Sue Street, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1610 Sue Street, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 941
Lot 9
Neighborhood Collingwood Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 1610 Sue Street, Neptune

Sale date 12/17/2019
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,185

Lot & Building Information for 1610 Sue Street, Neptune

Building sqft 1,936
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1971
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential/15,000 Sq. Ft (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1610 Sue Street, Neptune

• • Improvements for 1610 Sue Street, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1610 Sue Street, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1610 Sue Street, Neptune, NJ 07753?

1610 Sue Street, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,936 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1610 Sue Street, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $458,800, the tax amount paid for 1610 Sue Street, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $9,758.

When was 1610 Sue Street, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1610 Sue Street, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 12/17/2019 for $450,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1610 Sue Street, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1610 Sue Street, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2019 $450,000
06/10/2005 $1
06/01/2005 $517,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1610 Sue Street, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1610 Sue Street, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/08/2021 - D
03/05/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/17/2019 - D
01/03/2020 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2050
12/17/2019 - D
01/03/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/10/2005 - D
06/13/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/10/2005 - D
06/13/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/01/2005 - D
08/01/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1610 Sue Street, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 1610 Sue Street, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,759
Current property tax $10,185
Market value $458,800

Assessment History for 1610 Sue Street, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1610 Sue Street, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $458,800 $458,800 2.127 $9,759 +4.62%
2024 $458,800 $458,800 2.033 $9,327 +2.47%
2023 $458,800 $458,800 1.984 $9,103 +1.64%
2022 $458,800 $458,800 1.952 $8,956 +0.51%
2021 $458,800 $458,800 1.942 $8,910 +1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1610 Sue Street, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1610 Sue Street, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 0.88
Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 1.63
Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 1.63
Central Elementary School 7 Public K-5 501 1.90
College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School 4 Charter K-9 554 1.93

Nearest middle schools

Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 0.88
Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 1.63
Holy Innocents Elementary School NR Private PK-8 145 2.15
Childrens Center of Monmouth County NR Private PK-12 205 2.15

Nearest high schools

Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 0.88
Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 3.44
Howell High School 6 Public 9-12 2,011 3.48
Wall High School 4 Public 9-12 936 3.55

Neighbors for 1610 Sue Street, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 1610 Sue Street, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1631 Martin Rd, Neptune 2,572 10/28/2021 $1,400,000
4109 Belmar Blvd, Neptune 2,321 03/02/2026 $940,000
1609 Birchwood Ln, Neptune 1,504 10/08/2021 $489,800
1607 Birchwood Ln, Neptune 2,168 11/17/1998 $195,000
1615 Sue St, Neptune 2,707 04/02/2007 $525,000
4103 Belmar Blvd, Neptune 1,232 07/14/2017 $325,000
1612 Sue St, Neptune 1,662 09/26/2024 $275,000
1601 Martin Rd, Neptune 1,899 07/31/2020 $540,000
1605 Martin Rd, Neptune 1,135 10/20/2023 $1
1616 Sue St, Neptune 1,792 05/06/1993
4105 Belmar Blvd, Neptune 2,310 06/18/2012 $1
1617 Martin Rd, Neptune 1,948 01/14/2015 $562,500
1603 Martin Rd, Neptune 3,012 04/10/2013 $1
1623 Martin Rd, Neptune 3,761 01/29/2016 $800,000
1605 Birchwood Ln, Neptune 1,872 09/15/2021 $420,000
1614 Sue St, Neptune 1,812
1613 Sue St, Neptune 1,836 08/29/2016 $350,000
1627 Martin Rd, Neptune 2,467 03/17/2016 $454,000
4501 Spring St, Neptune 1,914
4505 Spring St, Neptune 2,212 08/07/2017 $468,000