Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Highway 34  »  1740 Highway 34

1740 Highway 34, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

1740 Highway 34, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1740 Highway 34, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1740 Highway 34, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 942
Lot 58
Neighborhood Collingwood Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 1740 Highway 34, Neptune

Sale date 06/04/2021
Sale price $5,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $54,774

Lot & Building Information for 1740 Highway 34, Neptune

Building sqft 36,006
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 4.62

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1740 Highway 34, Neptune

• • Improvements for 1740 Highway 34, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1740 Highway 34, Neptune

How many sq. ft. does 1740 Highway 34, Neptune, NJ 07753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 1740 Highway 34, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 36,006 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

What is the market value of 1740 Highway 34, Neptune, NJ 07753?

The current market value is $2,467,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1740 Highway 34, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1740 Highway 34, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2021 $5,900,000
06/04/2021 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1740 Highway 34, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1740 Highway 34, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/16/2021 - D
06/17/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/04/2021 - D
06/17/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/04/2021 - D
06/17/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/18/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1740 Highway 34, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 1740 Highway 34, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $52,479
Current property tax $54,774
Market value $2,467,300

Assessment History for 1740 Highway 34, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1740 Highway 34, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,467,300 $2,467,300 2.127 $52,479 +4.62%
2024 $2,467,300 $2,467,300 2.033 $50,160 +2.47%
2023 $2,467,300 $2,467,300 1.984 $48,951 +1.64%
2022 $2,467,300 $2,467,300 1.952 $48,162 +0.51%
2021 $2,467,300 $2,467,300 1.942 $47,915 +1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,297
Median age 43
Average household income $119,770
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,574
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $408,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1740 Highway 34, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1740 Highway 34, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1740 Highway 34, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 1740 Highway 34, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4150 Dunroamin Rd, Farmingdale 2,374 12/14/2018 $1
1615 Martin Rd, Neptune 3,434 02/07/2000 $285,000
1766 Highway 34, Neptune 1,760 12/04/2007 $999,999
1745 Azure Dr, Neptune 4,162 01/22/2021 $1,199,000
1613 Martin Rd, Neptune 2,622 03/03/2015 $373,000
1629 Martin Rd, Neptune 2,777 11/02/1998 $165,000
4607 Broad St, Neptune 1,475 11/03/2025 $740,000
1746 Highway 34, Neptune 26,509 09/29/2017 $3,975,000
4701 Broad St, Neptune 2,599 12/17/2002 $429,000