Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Azure Dr  »  1739 Azure Dr

1739 Azure Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

1739 Azure Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1739 Azure Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1739 Azure Drive, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 942
Lot 68.04
Neighborhood Collingwood Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 1739 Azure Drive, Neptune

Sale date 11/30/1999
Sale price $750,155
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,073

Lot & Building Information for 1739 Azure Drive, Neptune

Building sqft 5,650
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.675
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential/5 Acres (RR-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1739 Azure Drive, Neptune

• • Improvements for 1739 Azure Drive, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1739 Azure Drive, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1739 Azure Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753?

1739 Azure Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1999 and has a total of 5,650 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1739 Azure Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,089,400, the tax amount paid for 1739 Azure Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $23,171.

When was 1739 Azure Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1739 Azure Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 11/30/1999 for $750,155.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1739 Azure Drive, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1739 Azure Drive, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/1999 $750,155

Title Documents for 1739 Azure Drive, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/30/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1739 Azure Drive, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 1739 Azure Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,148
Current property tax $23,073
Market value $1,089,400

Assessment History for 1739 Azure Drive, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1739 Azure Drive, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,089,400 $1,089,400 2.033 $22,148 +2.47%
2023 $1,089,400 $1,089,400 1.984 $21,614 +1.64%
2022 $1,089,400 $1,089,400 1.952 $21,265 +0.51%
2021 $1,089,400 $1,089,400 1.942 $21,156 +1.15%
2020 $1,089,400 $1,089,400 1.92 $20,916 +1.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1739 Azure Drive, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1739 Azure Drive, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Elementary School 7 Public K-5 501 1.06
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.25
College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School 4 Charter K-9 554 2.44
Allenwood Elementary School 9 Public K-5 409 2.72
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.91

Nearest middle schools

Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.25
Intermediate School 6 Public 6-8 763 2.67
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.91
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 2.95

Nearest high schools

Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.25
Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 2.45
Wall High School 4 Public 9-12 936 2.56