Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Dunroamin Rd  »  4168 Dunroamin Rd

4168 Dunroamin Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4168 Dunroamin Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4168 Dunroamin Road, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 942
Lot 80
Neighborhood Collingwood Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 4168 Dunroamin Road, Farmingdale

Sale date 04/29/2024
Sale price $5,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,567

Lot & Building Information for 4168 Dunroamin Road, Farmingdale

Building sqft 32,400
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 4.519

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4168 Dunroamin Road, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 4168 Dunroamin Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4168 Dunroamin Road, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 4168 Dunroamin Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 4168 Dunroamin Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 has a total of 32,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $180.

What is the market value of 4168 Dunroamin Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

The current market value is $1,820,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4168 Dunroamin Road, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4168 Dunroamin Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2024 $5,850,000
04/17/2024 $10
11/14/2007 $2,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4168 Dunroamin Road, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4168 Dunroamin Road, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/29/2024 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
05/09/2024 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
05/09/2024 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
05/02/2024 - D
05/29/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/02/2024 - D
05/09/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/02/2024 - D
05/09/2024 - R
Mortgage
04/29/2024 - D
05/09/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/26/2024 - R
04/17/2024 - D
04/29/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/26/2021 - R
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4168 Dunroamin Road, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 4168 Dunroamin Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $37,019
Current property tax $38,567
Market value $1,820,900

Assessment History for 4168 Dunroamin Road, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4168 Dunroamin Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,820,900 $1,820,900 2.033 $37,019 +2.47%
2023 $1,820,900 $1,820,900 1.984 $36,127 +1.64%
2022 $1,820,900 $1,820,900 1.952 $35,544 +0.51%
2021 $1,820,900 $1,820,900 1.942 $35,362 +1.15%
2020 $1,820,900 $1,820,900 1.92 $34,961 +1.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,135
Median age 44
Average household income $145,230
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 2,767
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $621,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4168 Dunroamin Road, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4168 Dunroamin Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4168 Dunroamin Road, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 4168 Dunroamin Road, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1740 Azure Dr, Neptune 4,090 09/20/2018 $1
1641 Martin Rd, Neptune 4,568 01/27/2004 $1
1717 Azure Dr, Neptune 4,300 04/20/2021 $889,900
1719 Azure Dr, Neptune 5,125 07/16/2001 $480,000
1631 Rear Martin Rd, Neptune
1732 Azure Dr, Neptune 5,667 03/01/2021 $110,000
1711 Martin Rd, Neptune 5,409 06/03/2021 $1,100,000
1715 Azure Dr, Neptune 3,869 09/01/2022 $1,500,000
1720-1722 Highway 34, Neptune 22,472 12/18/2025 $1