Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Hospital Rd  »  2061 Hospital Rd

2061 Hospital Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2061 Hospital Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2061 Hospital Road, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 959
Lot 5
Neighborhood Allaire

Sales & Tax Overview for 2061 Hospital Road, Farmingdale

Sale date 02/22/2024
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2061 Hospital Road, Farmingdale

Building sqft 19,564
Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 22
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Zoning district Public Open Space (POS)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2061 Hospital Road, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 2061 Hospital Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2061 Hospital Road, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2061 Hospital Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

2061 Hospital Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 1990 and has a total of 19,564 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2061 Hospital Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,765,400, the tax amount paid for 2061 Hospital Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $80,090.

When was 2061 Hospital Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2061 Hospital Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 02/22/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2061 Hospital Road, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2061 Hospital Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2024 $1
11/21/2017 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2061 Hospital Road, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2061 Hospital Road, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2024 - D
06/26/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/21/2017 - D
03/29/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/14/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2061 Hospital Road, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 2061 Hospital Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $76,551
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,765,400

Assessment History for 2061 Hospital Road, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2061 Hospital Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,765,400 $3,765,400 2.033 $76,551 +2.47%
2023 $3,765,400 $3,765,400 1.984 $74,706 +1.64%
2022 $3,765,400 $3,765,400 1.952 $73,501 +0.51%
2021 $3,765,400 $3,765,400 1.942 $73,124 +1.15%
2020 $3,765,400 $3,765,400 1.92 $72,296 +1.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2061 Hospital Road, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2061 Hospital Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allenwood Elementary School 9 Public K-5 409 0.67
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.78
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.78
Ambassador Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.11
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 1.98

Nearest middle schools

Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.78
Ambassador Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.11
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 1.98
Intermediate School 6 Public 6-8 763 2.18
The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 2.78

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 3.02
Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 3.21
Wall High School 4 Public 9-12 936 3.24