3931 Herbertsville Road, Wall Twp, NJ Property Information
3931 Herbertsville Road, Wall Twp, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3931 Herbertsville Road, Wall Twp |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Wall Township |
| Block | 977 |
| Lot | 3 |
| Neighborhood | Allaire |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3931 Herbertsville Road, Wall Twp
| Sale date | 06/02/2011 |
| Sale price | $400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 3931 Herbertsville Road, Wall Twp
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 38.08 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3931 Herbertsville Road, Wall Twp
- • Improvements for 3931 Herbertsville Road, Wall Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3931 Herbertsville Road, Wall Twp
Assessed at $1,142,400, the tax amount paid for 3931 Herbertsville Road, Wall Twp, NJ is $24,298.
When was 3931 Herbertsville Road, Wall Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?3931 Herbertsville Road, Wall Twp, NJ was last sold in 06/02/2011 for $400,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3931 Herbertsville Road, Wall Twp
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3931 Herbertsville Road, Wall Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3931 Herbertsville Road, Wall Twp
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3931 Herbertsville Road, Wall Twp
Access detailed property tax data for 3931 Herbertsville Road, Wall Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $23,225 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,142,400 |
Assessment History for 3931 Herbertsville Road, Wall Twp
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3931 Herbertsville Road, Wall Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,142,400 | $1,142,400 | 2.033 | $23,225 | +2.47% |
| 2023 | $1,142,400 | $1,142,400 | 1.984 | $22,665 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $1,142,400 | $1,142,400 | 1.952 | $22,300 | +0.51% |
| 2021 | $1,142,400 | $1,142,400 | 1.942 | $22,185 | +1.15% |
| 2020 | $1,142,400 | $1,142,400 | 1.92 | $21,934 | +1.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3931 Herbertsville Road, Wall Twp, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3931 Herbertsville Road, Wall Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ambassador Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.61 |
| St Paul's Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 119 | 1.05 |
| Ramtown Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 357 | 1.44 |
| Greenville School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 361 | 1.46 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Twp M S South | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 796 | 1.64 |