Monmouth County  »  10 State Highway 36

10 State Highway 36, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 State Highway 36, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 State Highway 36, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality West Long Branch Borough
Block 2
Lot 2
Neighborhood Uptown Long Branch

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 State Highway 36, Long Branch

Sale date 03/26/2026
Sale price $2,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,174

Lot & Building Information for 10 State Highway 36, Long Branch

Building sqft 11,368
Building class Store
Acreage 1.208

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 State Highway 36, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 10 State Highway 36, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 State Highway 36, Long Branch

How many sq. ft. does 10 State Highway 36, Long Branch, NJ 07740 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 10 State Highway 36, Long Branch, NJ 07740 has a total of 11,368 square feet and a current price per square foot of $255.

What is the market value of 10 State Highway 36, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

The current market value is $1,988,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 State Highway 36, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 State Highway 36, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2026 $2,900,000
09/13/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 State Highway 36, Long Branch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 State Highway 36, Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/15/2026 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
04/09/2026 - R
04/02/2026 - D
04/15/2026 - R
Mortgage
03/26/2026 - D
04/15/2026 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/13/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 State Highway 36, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 10 State Highway 36, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,174
Market value $1,988,500

Assessment History for 10 State Highway 36, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 State Highway 36, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,988,500 $1,988,500 1.266 $25,174 +2.79%
2024 $1,879,600 $1,879,600 1.303 $24,491 -5.48%
2023 $1,854,700 $1,854,700 1.397 $25,910 -4.74%
2022 $1,742,500 $1,742,500 1.561 $27,200 -10.03%
2021 $1,564,000 $1,564,000 1.933 $30,232 -5.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,917
Median age 36.7
Average household income $110,676
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 13,260
Owner occupied units 42.6%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $593,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $558,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 State Highway 36, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 State Highway 36, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 State Highway 36, Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 10 State Highway 36, Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
80 Victor Ave, West Long Branch 2,908 07/22/2002 $1
71 Rivington Ave, West Long Branch 1,325 11/30/2011 $235,000
74 Victor Ave, West Long Branch 2,128
86 Victor Ave, West Long Branch 2,626 07/31/2019 $395,000
84 Victor Ave, West Long Branch 1,728
73 Rivington Ave, West Long Branch
8 Scott Ave, West Long Branch 07/31/2019 $395,000
72 Victor Ave, West Long Branch 1,074 11/24/2008 $250,000