Monmouth County  »  07764  »  Broadway  »  803 Broadway

803 Broadway, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

803 Broadway, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 803 Broadway, West Long Branch
Zip code 07764
County Monmouth
Municipality West Long Branch Borough
Block 7
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 803 Broadway, West Long Branch

Sale date 06/03/2009
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $7,538

Lot & Building Information for 803 Broadway, West Long Branch

Building sqft 2,534
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.184
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 803 Broadway, West Long Branch

• • Improvements for 803 Broadway, West Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 803 Broadway, West Long Branch

How many sq. ft. does 803 Broadway, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 803 Broadway, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 has a total of 2,534 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the market value of 803 Broadway, West Long Branch, NJ 07764?

The current market value is $595,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 803 Broadway, West Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 803 Broadway, West Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2009 $10
06/03/2009 $1
11/07/2007 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 803 Broadway, West Long Branch with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 803 Broadway, West Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/03/2009 - D
10/26/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/03/2009 - D
10/08/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/07/2007 - D
11/19/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/26/2004 - D
07/29/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 803 Broadway, West Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 803 Broadway, West Long Branch, NJ 07764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,538
Market value $595,400

Assessment History for 803 Broadway, West Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 803 Broadway, West Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $595,400 $595,400 1.266 $7,538 -0.33%
2024 $580,400 $580,400 1.303 $7,563 -0.69%
2023 $545,100 $545,100 1.397 $7,615 -4.25%
2022 $509,500 $509,500 1.561 $7,953 +5.12%
2021 $391,400 $391,400 1.933 $7,566 -5.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,586
Median age 29.9
Average household income $153,343
Family households 66.4%
Occupied housing units 2,810
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $680,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $697,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 803 Broadway, West Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 803 Broadway, West Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 803 Broadway, West Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 803 Broadway, West Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Eunice Ter, West Long Branch 1,240 11/20/2014 $1
14 Eunice Ter, West Long Branch 1,457
8 Oceanport Ave, West Long Branch 1,200 05/26/2004 $312,000
829 Broadway, West Long Branch 2,509
813 Broadway, West Long Branch 3,510 03/18/2024 $625,000
10 Victor Ave, West Long Branch 1,500 03/21/2015 $1
20 Eunice Ter, West Long Branch 1,171 08/15/2008 $271,000