Monmouth County  »  07764  »  Locust Ave  »  211 Locust Ave

211 Locust Avenue, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 Locust Avenue, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 Locust Avenue, West Long Branch
Zip code 07764
County Monmouth
Municipality West Long Branch Borough
Block 20
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Locust Avenue, West Long Branch

Sale date 07/10/2024
Sale price $292,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,005

Lot & Building Information for 211 Locust Avenue, West Long Branch

Building class Parking Lot (212)
Acreage 0.197
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Neighborhood Commercial (NC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 211 Locust Avenue, West Long Branch

• • Improvements for 211 Locust Avenue, West Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 Locust Avenue, West Long Branch

What is the year built & the current market value of 211 Locust Avenue, West Long Branch, NJ 07764?

211 Locust Avenue, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $237,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 Locust Avenue, West Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Locust Avenue, West Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2024 $292,000

Title Documents for 211 Locust Avenue, West Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/10/2024 - D
07/16/2024 - R
Mortgage
07/10/2024 - D
07/16/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 Locust Avenue, West Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 211 Locust Avenue, West Long Branch, NJ 07764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,005
Market value $237,400

Assessment History for 211 Locust Avenue, West Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Locust Avenue, West Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $237,400 $237,400 1.266 $3,005 +68.98%
2024 $136,500 $136,500 1.303 $1,779 -4.99%
2023 $134,000 $134,000 1.397 $1,872 -1.30%
2022 $121,500 $121,500 1.561 $1,897 -17.13%
2021 $118,400 $118,400 1.933 $2,289 -5.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Locust Avenue, West Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Locust Avenue, West Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 0.06
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 0.06
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.11
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.11
Colonial Christian Academy NR Private 3-8 23 0.13

Nearest middle schools

Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 0.06
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.11
Colonial Christian Academy NR Private 3-8 23 0.13
St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.26
Frank Antonides Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 217 0.39

Nearest high schools

Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 0.06
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.11
Ma'or Yeshiva High School For Boys NR Private 9-12 52 0.42