Monmouth County  »  07764  »  Maple Ave  »  29 Maple Ave

29 Maple Avenue, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Maple Avenue, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Maple Avenue, West Long Branch
Zip code 07764
County Monmouth
Municipality West Long Branch Borough
Block 28
Lot 70

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Maple Avenue, West Long Branch

Sale date 07/10/2020
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,978

Lot & Building Information for 29 Maple Avenue, West Long Branch

Building sqft 3,646
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1962
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Moderate Density Residential (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 29 Maple Avenue, West Long Branch

• • Improvements for 29 Maple Avenue, West Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Maple Avenue, West Long Branch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Maple Avenue, West Long Branch, NJ 07764?

29 Maple Avenue, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 was built in 1962 and has a total of 3,646 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Maple Avenue, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,341,100, the tax amount paid for 29 Maple Avenue, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 is $16,978.

When was 29 Maple Avenue, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29 Maple Avenue, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 was last sold in 07/10/2020 for $775,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Maple Avenue, West Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Maple Avenue, West Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2020 $775,000
05/01/2000 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Maple Avenue, West Long Branch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 29 Maple Avenue, West Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/26/2022 - D
06/21/2022 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2052
07/10/2020 - D
08/19/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
07/10/2020 - D
08/19/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/01/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Maple Avenue, West Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Maple Avenue, West Long Branch, NJ 07764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,978
Market value $1,341,100

Assessment History for 29 Maple Avenue, West Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Maple Avenue, West Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,341,100 $1,341,100 1.266 $16,978 +4.70%
2024 $1,244,500 $1,244,500 1.303 $16,216 -4.74%
2023 $1,218,500 $1,218,500 1.397 $17,022 +10.99%
2022 $982,500 $982,500 1.561 $15,337 +1.47%
2021 $781,900 $781,900 1.933 $15,114 -5.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Maple Avenue, West Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Maple Avenue, West Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.59
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.59
Colonial Christian Academy NR Private 3-8 23 0.63
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.65
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.59
Colonial Christian Academy NR Private 3-8 23 0.63
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.65
Frank Antonides Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 217 0.71
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 0.73

Nearest high schools

Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.59
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.65
Ma'or Yeshiva High School For Boys NR Private 9-12 52 0.66